A 19TH CENTURY CARVED IVORY STUDY OF A FISHER GIRL 7.5cm high
A STAFFORDSHIRE STYLE STUDY OF A PREACHER IN A PULPIT, 25cm high (old damage) a Staffordshire study of an old woman and a similar figure (3)
A PATINATED BRONZE STUDY OF A CAMEL 31cm high
AN CHINESE STUDY OF A DOG WITH A BALL 8cm high
AN EGYPTIAN STYLE STUDY OF A RAM
AN EGYPTIAN STYLE STUDY OF A RAM 27cm long
A COLLECTION OF VINTAGE ART BOOKS containing cartoons and sketches, circa 1930s and later
A LARGE COLLECTION OF LATE 19TH CENTURY AND LATER SKETCHBOOKS, LOOSE DRAWINGS, WATERCOLOURS ETC
A BEACHED FISHING BOAT
SANDY GORE: 'TRINITY JETTY, WEYMOUTH', WATERCOLOUR 68 cm wide, framed, and other pictures
NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY: 'PART OF THE CITY OF NAPLES, TAKEN FROM THe MAGDALEN BRIDGE', GOUAC
NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY: 'PART OF THE CITY OF NAPLES, TAKEN FROM THe MAGDALEN BRIDGE', GOUACHE 74 cm wide (framed)
ELIZABETH COPE; WATERCOLOUR OF A WINTER SCENE 35cm high x 43cm wide (inc frame)
EDWARD WESSON, 1910-1983: LANDSCAPE WITH TREES, WATERCOLOUR 57 x 73 cm (framed)
SPENCER ROBERTS: 'THOMSON'S GAZELLE' gouache, 97 x 76 cm framed
ANTHONY DAY , GOUACHE, 1960'YELLOW FLAG' 77 x 95 cm
A WATERCOLOUR 'TOWARDS DORSET CAP OVER PIDDLETRENTHIDE CHURCH' and a collection of furnishing prints
A WATERCOLOUR OF COASTAL LANDSCAPE