Remove filterEstimate
- Furniture (173)
- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (63)
- Lighting (27)
- Prints (14)
- Sculpture (10)
- Watercolours (7)
- Textiles (4)
- Books & Periodicals (3)
- Metalware (3)
- Ceramics (2)
- Glassware (2)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (2)
- Photographs (2)
- Bank notes (1)
- Carpets & Rugs (1)
- Drawings & Pastels (1)
- Entertainment Memorabilia (1)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (1)
Alan Davie RA 1920-2014 FLAG WALK 1974 Wool pile tapestry in colours, 208 cm x 279cm, edition 15/21,
Robert Ballagh b. 1943 THREE PEOPLE WITH A MORRIS LOUIS Acrylic on 2 canvases, diptych, each 46" x
Robert Ballagh b. 1943THREE PEOPLE WITH A MORRIS LOUISAcrylic on 2 canvases, diptych, each 46" x 60" (117 x 153cm)
Robert Ballagh b. 1943 THREE PEOPLE AND A PIET MONDRIAN Watercolour, 15 3/4" x 15 3/4" (40 x
Robert Ballagh b. 1943THREE PEOPLE AND A PIET MONDRIANWatercolour, 15 3/4" x 15 3/4" (40 x 40cm), signed, inscribed and dated 1975
Sean McSweeney HRHA, b.1935 GROWTH IN A DARK POOL Oil on canvas, 24" x 32" (61 x 81.5 cm), signed
John Shinnors, b.1950 TWO SCARECROWS 1992-1993 Oil on canvas, 15" x 15" (38 x 38cm), signed.
John Shinnors, b.1950TWO SCARECROWS 1992-1993 Oil on canvas, 15" x 15" (38 x 38cm), signed.
Ciaran Lennon, b.1947 COLOUR COLLECTION (5) Acrylic on steel, each panel 19 3/4" x 11 3/4" (50 x
Ciaran Lennon, b.1947 COLOUR COLLECTION (5) Acrylic on steel, each panel 19 3/4" x 11 3/4" (50 x 30cm), studio labels verso
Louis le Brocquy HRHA, 1916-2012 PROCESSION Lithograph, 20" x 26" (51.8 x 66 cm), signed and
Louis le Brocquy HRHA, 1916-2012PROCESSIONLithograph, 20" x 26" (51.8 x 66 cm), signed and dated '81, ed. 4/50
Jean Picart Le Doux (1902-1982) French BRUMES Original wool tapestry woven by Aubusson, 59" x 78 3/
Conor Fallon RHA, 1939-2007 EQUESTRIAN HEAD 1993 Bronze & stainless steel, 8" x 7", signed on the
Conor Fallon RHA, 1939-2007EQUESTRIAN HEAD 1993Bronze & stainless steel, 8" x 7", signed on the base.
Conor Fallon RHA, 1939-2007 BIRD IN SONG Brushed steel, 27" high x 35" wide (68.5 x 89cm), signed
Conor Fallon RHA, 1939-2007BIRD IN SONGBrushed steel, 27" high x 35" wide (68.5 x 89cm), signed and dated 1990
Graham Knuttel, b.1954STILL LIFEOil on canvas, 48" x 36" (122 x 91.5 cm),signed
Patrick O'Reilly b. 1957 THE MATERIAL TRAP Mixed media, 76cm high. Provenance: The Mayor Gallery,
Patrick O'Reilly b. 1957THE MATERIAL TRAPMixed media, 76cm high.Provenance: The Mayor Gallery, London, 1997 where purchased by the present owner.
WITHDRAWN - Patrick O'Reilly b. 1957. BIRD ON THE WIRE Bronze and steel
Emmet Kane A CROCK OF COLOUR Ebonised Irish Burr Oak with blue inset, 12.5cm 9h) x 14.5cm (w)
Emmet KaneA CROCK OF GOLDEbonised Irish Burr Oak with gold leaf, 12cm (h) x 21.5cm (w)
Emmet KaneA CROCK OF GOLDEbonised Irish Burr Oak with gold leaf, 16cm (h) x 24cm (diam)
Emmet KaneVESSSEL OF GOLDEbonised Irish Burr Oak with gold leaf, 18cm (h) x 12cm (w)
OISIN KELLY FOR KILKENNY DESIGN, Candle holder in the form of a person, 25cm (h)
OISIN KELLY FOR KILKENNY DESIGN, Candle holder in the form of a person,16cm (h)
John Shinnors b.1950 THE BLACK AND WHITE MUG Watercolour, 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" (24 x 19 cm), signed
John Shinnors b.1950THE BLACK AND WHITE MUGWatercolour, 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" (24 x 19 cm), signed
Robert Ballagh, b.1943 CHILDREN WITH A BALL OF TWINE Black & white lithograph, paper size 62 cm x
Robert Ballagh, b.1943CHILDREN WITH A BALL OF TWINEBlack & white lithograph, paper size 62 cm x 50cm, signed, inscribed and dated 1976
Robert Ballagh b. 1943 SHOPPERS AND A JACK YOUNGERMAN Black & white lithograph, paper size 62 cm x
Robert Ballagh b. 1943SHOPPERS AND A JACK YOUNGERMANBlack & white lithograph, paper size 62 cm x 50cm, signed, inscribed and dated 1976
Breon O'Casey 1928-2011COMEDIANSOil on paper, paper size 15" x 22" (38 x 56cm), signed
Cecil King, 1921-1986UNTITLEDScreenprint, 14 1/2" x 19" (37 x 48 cm), signed, ed. 53/300
Aidan Bradley, b.1961ACHILL COTTAGESOil on board, 19 1/4" x 19 1/4 " (49 x 49 cm), signed
Nick Miller, b.1962 LOUGH ARROW, SUBMERGED TREE Chinese and indian ink on paper, 23 1/2" x 27 1/
Brian Ballard RUA, b.1943 BOOKS AND BOTTLES Oil on board, 6" x 8" (15.25 x 20.25 cm), signed and
Brian Ballard RUA, b.1943BOOKS AND BOTTLES Oil on board, 6" x 8" (15.25 x 20.25 cm), signed and dated '02, signed, inscribed and dated verso
Markey Robinson, 1918-1999 BOATS AT SEA Oil on board, 7 1/4" x 8 3/4" (18.5 x 22.25 cm), signed.
Markey Robinson, 1918-1999BOATS AT SEA Oil on board, 7 1/4" x 8 3/4" (18.5 x 22.25 cm), signed.
Graham Knuttel, b.1954THE PROFESSIONALSOil on canvas, 18" x 20" (46 x 51cm), signed
Graham Knuttel, b.1954GUINNESS TIMEOil on canvas, 20" x 20" (51 x 51cm), signed
Martin Gale b.1949 THE AMERICAN CIRCUS Oil on board, 6" x 8" (15 x 20 cm), signed. Provenance;
Martin Gale b.1949THE AMERICAN CIRCUSOil on board, 6" x 8" (15 x 20 cm), signed.Provenance; Taylor Galleries (label verso)
Nancy Wynne-Jones HRHA, 1922-2006 KLEIN CONSTANTIA WITH TABLE MOUNTAIN Acrylic on paper, 16 1/2" x
Graham Knuttel, b. 1954 PORTRAIT OF A MAN WEARING A HAT, Oil on canvas, 12" x 10" (30.5 x 25.5
Graham Knuttel, b. 1954PORTRAIT OF A MAN WEARING A HAT,Oil on canvas, 12" x 10" (30.5 x 25.5 cm), signed.
Louis le Brocquy HRHA, 1916-2012 HUMAN IMAGE II Screenprint 33 3/4" x 25 1/2" (86 x 64.5cm), signed,
Louis le Brocquy HRHA, 1916-2012HUMAN IMAGE II Screenprint 33 3/4" x 25 1/2" (86 x 64.5cm), signed, ed. 7/75
Graham Knuttel, b.1954 PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN, Oil on canvas, 12" x 10" (30.5 x 25.5 cm), signed.
Graham Knuttel, b.1954PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN,Oil on canvas, 12" x 10" (30.5 x 25.5 cm), signed.
Louis Le Brocquy HRHA, 1916-2012 THE PILLAR Lithograph, 18" x 12 1/2" (45.8 x 32 cm), signed and
Louis Le Brocquy HRHA, 1916-2012THE PILLARLithograph, 18" x 12 1/2" (45.8 x 32 cm), signed and dated 1986, no. 13, ed. 11/35
Louis le Brocquy HRHA, 1916-2012 BALLAST OFFICE CLOCK Lithograph, 18" x 12 1/2" (45.8 x 32 cm),
Louis le Brocquy HRHA, 1916-2012BALLAST OFFICE CLOCKLithograph, 18" x 12 1/2" (45.8 x 32 cm), signed and dated 1986, no. 19, ed. 11/35
Louis le Brocquy HRHA, 1916-2012 SUBURBAN DOOR Lithograph, 18" x 12 1/2" (45.8 x 32 cm), signed
Louis le Brocquy HRHA, 1916-2012SUBURBAN DOORLithograph, 18" x 12 1/2" (45.8 x 32 cm), signed and dated 1986, no. 14, ed. 11/35
Clement McAleer, b.1949 DUBONNET WALL, PROVENCE Oil on canvas, 168cms x 183cms, signed, inscribed
Clement McAleer, b.1949 DUBONNET WALL, PROVENCE Oil on canvas, 168cms x 183cms, signed, inscribed and dated verso 2005,
Rosaleen Davey, Contemporary. LUMEN 1999 Oil on panel, 36" x 36" (92 x 92cm). Provenance: Whyte's
Rosaleen Davey, Contemporary.LUMEN 1999Oil on panel, 36" x 36" (92 x 92cm). Provenance: Whyte's Dublin 22nd February 2005, Lot 159.
Terence .P. Flanagan RHA, PPRUA, 1929-2011 LANDSCAPE IN SPRING Acrylic on canvas, 20" x 24" (51 x 61
David Crone, b.1937 INTIMATE VIEW Oil on paper, 19 1/2" x 21 3/4" (49.5 x 55 cm), signed and
David Crone, b.1937INTIMATE VIEWOil on paper, 19 1/2" x 21 3/4" (49.5 x 55 cm), signed and inscribed verso.
Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 15.1.68 / SCHEHERAZADE Drypoint, 9" x 13" (22.5 x 33.5cm), signed with the
John Kingerlee b.1936 KILCATHERINE LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas, 18" x 24" (45.5cm x 61cm), signed
John Kingerlee b.1936KILCATHERINE LANDSCAPEOil on canvas, 18" x 24" (45.5cm x 61cm), signed
John Kingerlee b.1936 ABSTRACT COMPOSITION Mixed media, 6" x 9 1/2" (15 x 24cm), signed with
John Kingerlee b.1936ABSTRACT COMPOSITIONMixed media, 6" x 9 1/2" (15 x 24cm), signed with initials
Patrick O'Reilly b.1957FRIDGE DOORMixed media, 48" x 36" (122 x 91.5 cm)
Japanese School, 1970s MOVEMENT Acrylic on canvas, 60" x 40" (152cm x 102cm), signed and dated 1974
Japanese School, 1970sMOVEMENTAcrylic on canvas, 60" x 40" (152cm x 102cm), signed and dated 1974
John the PainterSAVOY PART 1 (1998)Acrylic on canvas, 63" x 60" (160 x 152cm).
John the PainterSAVOY PART 2Acrylic on canvas, 63" x 60" (160 x 152cm).
Pauline Bewick HRHA, b.1953 LUSTY SAILOR AND WOMAN Acrylic on board, 32" x 24" (81 x 61cm), signed
John Murphy, Contemporary METRO CAFE Oil on canvas,56" x 44" (142 x 112 cm), signed and date 2006
John Murphy, ContemporaryMETRO CAFEOil on canvas,56" x 44" (142 x 112 cm), signed and date 2006
Gwen O'Dowd b.1957SEASCAPEOil on board, 27" x 39 1/2" (68.5 x 100.5 cm).
Graham Knuttel b.1954MOONLIGHT MEETINGOil on canvas, 25" x 36" (63.5 x 91.5 cm), signed.
Michael Farrell 1940-2000 PRESSE Lithograph, 29 1/2" x 29 1/2"(75 x 75 cm), signed and dated ''69.
Michael Farrell 1940-2000PRESSELithograph, 29 1/2" x 29 1/2"(75 x 75 cm), signed and dated ''69.
Michael Farrell 1940-2000 SANDYCOVE SERIES Lithograph, 25" x 39" (63.5 x 99cm), signed, inscribed
Michael Farrell 1940-2000SANDYCOVE SERIESLithograph, 25" x 39" (63.5 x 99cm), signed, inscribed and dated .
Mary T Keown b.1974 THE SPANISH BIRDCATCHER Oil on Canvas, 28" x 43 1/2" (71 x 110.5 cm) Signed
Mary T Keown b.1974THE SPANISH BIRDCATCHEROil on Canvas, 28" x 43 1/2" (71 x 110.5 cm) Signed and Inscribed Verso dated 12/4/2002
Neil Shawcross b.1940STILL LIFEWatercolour, 30" x 21" (76 x 53 cm), signed
Marco Bronzini, 20th Century REFLECTION Oil on canvas, 39" x 31 1/2" (99 x 80cm), signed and dated
Marco Bronzini, 20th CenturyREFLECTIONOil on canvas, 39" x 31 1/2" (99 x 80cm), signed and dated 1980