61
NOVELLI GASTONE b. 1925 d. 1968
tecnica mista su tela cm. 45x60, firma in basso a destra, titolo, firma e anno al retro, archivio numero 1056221T4560 a cura dell'Archivio Gastone Novelli su foto.
Provenienza: Roma, collezione fabio Mauri; Milano, Collezione Carnevali; Milano, Galleria Morone; Bologna, Galleria Spazia.
Esposizioni: Montecchio Maggiore 2008.
Bibliografia:
-"Gastone Novelli, Catalogo generale 1. Pittura e scultura" a cura di Paola Bonani, Marco Rinaldi, Alessandra Tiddia, Silvana Editoriale, repertorio P/192/29, pagina 239.
-Brevi 2006, pagina 199.
-Arte 2009, pagina 148.
Bibliografia:
-Brevi 2006, pagina 199.
-Arte 2009, pagina 148.
Auction 816 – MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART
General delivery information available from the auctioneer
To be agreed with our Shipping Office (spedizioni@meetingart.it)
Important Information
Buyer's Premium - 23% on Hammer Price
First Session: Saturday, November 26, 2016 14:30 - Lots 1-100
Second Session: Sunday, November 27, 2016 14:30 - Lots 101-200
Third Session: Wednesday, November 30, 2016 16:00 - Lots 201-250
Fourth Session: Thursday, December 1, 2016 16:00 - Lots 251-300
Fifth Session: Saturday, December 3, 2016 14:30 - Lots 301-400
Sixth Session: Sunday, December 4, 2016 14:30 - Lots 401-500
Seventh Session: Thursday, December 8, 2016 14:30 - Lots 501-600
4) Sale venue
the same of #1
Viewing days and times
from November 19, 2016
- Tuesday to Friday: 10.00 / 12.00 to 15.30 / 19.00
- Saturday and Sunday: 10.00 / 12.00 to 14.00 / 19.00
- Monday closed
Email details
official & absentee bids: offerte@meetingart.it
expert: m.laurini@meetingart.it
official: info@meetingart.it