PAIR OF SMALL BASINS IN WHITE MARBLE, EARLY 19TH CENTURY oval shaped. Size cm. 15 x 38 x 20.
THREE BALAUSTERS IN PEPERINO, CENTRAL ITALY 16TH CENTURY for external use, carved. h. cm. 74.
RARE CAPITAL IN WHITE MARBLE, CENTRAL ITALY 15TH CENTURY carved with crests. Size cm. 30 x 38 x
RARE CAPITAL IN WHITE MARBLE, CENTRAL ITALY 15TH CENTURY carved with crests. Size cm. 30 x 38 x 34. Clear gaps in corners.
LARGE FIGURE OF CHRIST IN CARVED WOOD, PROBABLY CENTRAL ITALY 15TH CENTURY good definition, open
WOODEN CHRIST, MEDIEVAL PERIOD in carved wood, mobile open arms. Size cm. 26 x 26.
MARBLE ELEMENT, MEDIEVAL PERIOD carved, with sculpted inner basin. Complete with wooden support.
MARBLE ELEMENT, MEDIEVAL PERIOD carved, with sculpted inner basin. Complete with wooden support. Size cm. 31 x 35 x 33.
SCULPTURE IN MARBLE, 19TH CENTURY depicting torso of man. Base in plynth on travertine support. Size torso cm. 30 x 18 x 12.
SCULPTURE OF WOMAN SAINT, PROBABLY SPAIN, 18TH CENTURY in boxwood. Size cm. 21 x 11 x 6,5.
FIGURE OF SANT'ONOFRIO, CENTRAL ITALY LATE 16TH CENTURY h. cm. 55. Recent base in wood.
FIGURE OF CHRIST IN ORMOLU, NORTHERN ITALY 18TH CENTURY Size cm. 35 x 26.
TRAVEL TRIPTYCH, RUSSIA LATE 18TH CENTURY in bronze with polychrome glazing. Size open cm. 6,5
TRAVEL TRIPTYCH, RUSSIA LATE 18TH CENTURY in bronze with polychrome glazing. Size open cm. 6,5 x 16,5.
FIGURE OF THE GOOD SHEPHERD IN LACQUERED WOOD, CENTRAL ITALY 18TH CENTURY full polychrome. The
SCULPTURE IN STONE, MEDIEVAL STYLE, 19TH CENTURY depicting Madonna with Child. Size cm. 28 x 13
SCULPTURE IN STONE, MEDIEVAL STYLE, 19TH CENTURY depicting Madonna with Child. Size cm. 28 x 13 x 9.
ASPERSORIUM IN SILVER, KINGDOM OF NAPLES 1839/1872 embossed with floral motif. Inscription on base
HIGHRELIEF IN LAQUERED WOOD, NORTHERN EUROPE 17TH CENTURY depicting La Pietà. Base in plynth. Size
HIGHRELIEF IN LAQUERED WOOD, NORTHERN EUROPE 17TH CENTURY depicting La Pietà. Base in plynth. Size cm. 37 x 20 x 6.
PAIR OF SCULPTURES OF LIONS, LATE 18TH CENTURY in black lacquered wood. Rectangular bases. Size
PAIR OF SCULPTURES OF LIONS, LATE 18TH CENTURY in black lacquered wood. Rectangular bases. Size cm. 17 x 19 x 13 and cm. 16 x 20 x 10.
SMALL HEAD IN WHITE MARBLE, 18TH CENTURY depicting woman's face. Plynth base in yellow marble.
SMALL HEAD IN WHITE MARBLE, 18TH CENTURY depicting woman's face. Plynth base in yellow marble. Size cm. 14 x 9,5 x 14. Defects.
ITALIAN SCULPTOR, LATE 18TH CENTURY RAPE OF PROSERPINA Group in black patina bronzo, h. cm. 38 Base in Aquitana marble
WOODEN CHRIST, SPAIN 19TH CENTURY polychrome lacquer, mobile wide open arms. Size cm. 30 x 29.
WOODEN CHRIST, SPAIN 19TH CENTURY polychrome lacquer, mobile wide open arms. Size cm. 30 x 29. Defects.
SCULPTURE OF SAINT GEORGE AND THE DRAGON, IN LACQUERED WOOD, PROBABLY NAPLES 18TH CENTURY in two
FIGURE OF CHRIST IN LACQUERED WOOD, PROBABLY NAPLES 18TH CENTURY polychrome lacquer. The figure
ELEMENT FROM SICILIAN WAGON, 19TH CENTURY polychrome, carved with crucifix with devout women. Size
ELEMENT FROM SICILIAN WAGON, 19TH CENTURY polychrome, carved with crucifix with devout women. Size cm. 8 x 20 x 6.
TORSO OF AINT ALBERT IN LACQUERED WOOD, PROBABLY VENETO EARLY 18TH CENTURY in polychrome, resting
BASRELIEF IN BRONZE, PROBABLY RUSSIA 18TH CENTURY with figure of Archangel in frame and figures
BASRELIEF IN BRONZE, PROBABLY RUSSIA 18TH CENTURY with figure of Archangel in frame and figures of Saints in tondos. Size cm. 13 x 11,5.
SCULPTURE OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION, PROBABLY NAPLES 19TH CENTURY full polychrome, base with
SCULPTURE OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION, PROBABLY NAPLES 19TH CENTURY full polychrome, base with cherub head. Size cm. 40 x 13 x 12.
FINE CRUCIFIX IN BRONZE, CENTRAL ITALY EARLY 18TH CENTURY with Christ and angel heads. Size cm.
FINE CRUCIFIX IN BRONZE, CENTRAL ITALY EARLY 18TH CENTURY with Christ and angel heads. Size cm. 69 x 50. Defects. PROVENANCE Rome family
TWO SMALL ALBARELLOS, NAPLES LATE 19TH CENTURY white and blue glazing, with drapings over view of
PAIR OF NIGHT STANDS IN PURPLE EBONY, NAPLES OR SICILIA 18TH CENTURY with bois de rose. Finishes in
CRUCIFIX IN TORTOISESHELL, 18TH CENTURY in two sections with figure of Christ in ivory. Edges in
FRENCH SCULPTOR, LATE 18TH CENTURY TORSO OF MARIE ANTOINETTE Sculpture in white marble, cm. 66 x
CRUCIFIX IN SILVER, LATE 18TH CENTURY with cross in black lacquered wood. Size croce cm. 79 x
CRUCIFIX IN SILVER, LATE 18TH CENTURY with cross in black lacquered wood. Size croce cm. 79 x 42.
SCULPTURE IN GILTWOOD, LATE 18TH CENTURY depicting Saint John. Square base. h. cm. 28. Considerable loss of gilt, defects.
PAIR OF COPTO-ORTHODOX CRUCIFIXES, 19TH CENTURY in bronze, with figure of Christ and angels.
PAIR OF COPTO-ORTHODOX CRUCIFIXES, 19TH CENTURY in bronze, with figure of Christ and angels. Size cm. 18 x 10.
HEAD OF CAPRICORN, 18TH CENTURY lacquered wood. Size cm. 18 x 16 x 12.
FIGURE OF PUTTO IN METAL, 19TH CENTURY green patina. Size cm. 22 x 11 x 15. Defects.
ALDO SEVERI (Macerata 1876 - Roma 1956) WASHERWOMEN Oil on cardboard, cm. 44,5 x 52,5 Signed
MODEL OF OBELISK IN WHITE MARBLE AND PLASTER, 19TH CENTURY resting on plynth base. Top pinnacle
MODEL OF OBELISK IN WHITE MARBLE AND PLASTER, 19TH CENTURY resting on plynth base. Top pinnacle with marble and bronze. h. cm. 113.
ITALIAN SCULPTOR, 19TH CENTURY FACE OF YOUNG MAN Sculpture in white marble, cm. 34 x 23 x 25
PAIR OF TORCH HOLDER SCULPTURES, PROBABLY VENEZIA, 19TH CENTURY in black lacquered wood, polychrome
SCULPTURE OF ANGEL IN LACQUERED WOOD, PROBABLY NAPLES 19TH CENTURY standing, glass eyes. Complete with giltwood base. Size cm. 74 x 26 x 23.
FRANCESCO VINEA (Forlì 1845 - Firenze 1902) LADY WITH VINE LEAVES Oil on canvas, cm. 30 x 22
FIGURE OF PUTTO IN LACQUERED WOOD, PROBABLY NAPLES 19TH CENTURY polychrome, standing, glass eyes. Size cm. 52 x 25 x 17.
ITALIAN SCULPTOR, LATE 19TH CENTURY I AM COLD Lost was bronze casting, cm. 20 x 12 x 11 Signed 'Ugo Ximes', on back Title on upper base
NEAPOLITAN SCULPTOR, 19TH CENTURY BACCHUS FAWN Burnished patina bronze, cm. 42 x 23 x 16 Base
NEAPOLITAN SCULPTOR, 19TH CENTURY BACCHUS FAWN Burnished patina bronze, cm. 42 x 23 x 16 Base in black marble
CANDLE HOLDER IN ANTIMONY, 19TH CENTURY burnished patina, shaft as angel figure. h. cm. 48.
LIBERTY PERIOD SCULPTOR NYMPH Torso in burnished bronze, cm. 16 x 9 x 5,5 Title on foot
GIOACCHINO LA PIRA (Napoli, attivo 1839 - 1870) NAPLES FROM THE SEA Gouaches on paper, cm. 21 x
GIOACCHINO LA PIRA (Napoli, attivo 1839 - 1870) NAPLES FROM THE SEA Gouaches on paper, cm. 21 x 31 Title and signature lower right