- Furniture (120)
- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (41)
- Watercolours (35)
- Clocks (29)
- Lighting (18)
- Prints (17)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (12)
- Carpets & Rugs (9)
- Chinese Works of Art (7)
- Collectables (5)
- Barometers (4)
- Drawings & Pastels (4)
- Metalware (4)
- Sculpture (4)
- Ceramics (2)
- Fine Art (2)
- Islamic Works of Art (2)
- Kitchenalia (2)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (2)
- Textiles (2)
- Watches & Watch accessories (2)
- Glassware (1)
- Jewellery (1)
- Photographs (1)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (1)
- Scientific Instruments (1)
- Taxidermy & Natural History (1)
- Wines & Spirits (1)
- Writing Instruments (1)
- Item Type
ANGELA MULLINER (Contemporary) WATERCOLOUR 'Plum Blossom' Signed 8 1/4" x 7" (21cm x 18cm) ...[more]
BARBARA TOMLINSON (Contemporary) WATERCOLOUR 'Ruined Tower, West of Ireland' Signed 9 1/4" x 13" (
BARBARA TOMLINSON (Contemporary) WATERCOLOUR 'Ruined Tower, West of Ireland' Signed 9 1/4" x 13" (23.5cm x 33cm) ...[more]
JOHN L. CHAPMAN (b. 1946) WATERCOLOUR 'Collecting the catch' Signed 13 1/4" x 18 1/2" (33.5cm x
JOHN L. CHAPMAN (b. 1946) WATERCOLOUR 'Collecting the catch' Signed 13 1/4" x 18 1/2" (33.5cm x 47cm) ...[more]
BARBARA TOMLINSON (Contemporary) WATERCOLOUR 'Morning Mist' Signed 12 3/4" x 18 3/4" (32.5cm x 47.
BARBARA TOMLINSON (Contemporary) WATERCOLOUR 'Morning Mist' Signed 12 3/4" x 18 3/4" (32.5cm x 47.5cm) ...[more]
JOHN HUGHES CLAYTON (active 1891 - 1929) WATERCOLOUR DRAWING Rural landscape with thatched cottage
FREDERICK MORGAN R.O.I (1856-1927) WATERCOLOUR 'ALL GATHERED', a young girl standing in a lakeland
JAMES F. MACINTOSH GOW (late Nineteenth/early Twentieth Century) WATERCOLOUR Scottish coastal
MARGARET J. TAYLOR (TWENTIETH CENTURY) ACRYLIC ON BOARD 'Manchester Ship Canal' Signed, further
ITALIAN SCHOOL (18th CENTURY) PEN AND BROWN INK ON LAID PAPER, SQUARED FOR TRANSFER IN PENCIL A
C.D.J. (Modern) BLACK AND WHITE CHALK DRAWING ON BUFF PAPER Studies of Curlew and Lapwing chicks
ANN MUMFORD (Modern) WATERCOLOUR 'Periwinkle - Vinca Minor' Signed lower right, labelled verso 6"
ANN MUMFORD (Modern) WATERCOLOUR 'Periwinkle - Vinca Minor' Signed lower right, labelled verso 6" x 10 1/2" (15cm x 26.5cm) ...[more]
BRIAN LINDLEY (Modern) PASTEL DRAWING ON BUFF PAPER 'Grand Canal, Venice' Signed lower left,
P B HUGGON (EARLY 20th CENTURY) PEN AND BLACK INK DRAWING Historical figures in an interior Signed
BRITISH SCHOOL (CONTEMPORARY) GOUACHE ON CARD Semi abstract composition of two figures studying an
BERNARD BUFFET ARTIST SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH Parisian scene, numbered 42/125 24 1/4" x 18
BERNARD BUFFET ARTIST SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH Parisian scene, numbered 42/125 24 1/4" x 18 1/2" (61.5cm x 47cm) (foxed) ...[more]
•JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983) ARTIST SIGNED COLOURED LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT with 'Ministerio de cultura -
•JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983) ARTIST SIGNED COLOURED LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT No. 7/30 with 'Ministerio de
WILFREDO LAM (CUBAN 1902- 1982) ARTIST SIGNED COLOURED LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT with 'Ministerio de
WILFREDO LAM (CUBAN 1902- 1982) ARTIST SIGNED COLOURED LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT No 10/500 with 'Ministerio
PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881 - 1973) SUITE OF SIX FACSIMILIE ETCHINGS Respectively 'Couple et
ANDY WARHOL (American 1928 - 1987) LEAF FROM A GOLD PAGE BOOK Study of a female head with red lips 8
ANDY WARHOL (American 1928 - 1987) LEAF FROM A GOLD PAGE BOOK Study of a female head with red lips 8 1/2" x 11" (21.5 x 28cm) (unframed) ...[more]
PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881 - 1973) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH Editing Combat 2000 19 3/4" x 15 3/4" (50 x
PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881 - 1973) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH Editing Combat 2000 19 3/4" x 15 3/4" (50 x 40cm) sheet ...[more]
ANDY WARHOL (American 1928 - 1987) COLOURED LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT ON ARCHES PAPER 'Mickey Mouse' Signed
ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928 - 1987) COLOURED LITHGRAPHIC PRINT ON ARCHES PAPER 'Father Christmas'
ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928 - 1987) COLOURED LITHGRAPHIC PRINT ON ARCHES PAPER 'Nine colour variation
ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928 - 1987) COLOURED LITHGRAPHIC PRINT ON ARCHES PAPER 'MAO ZEDONG' Signed in
ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928 - 1987) COLOURED LITHGRAPHIC PRINT ON ARCHES PAPER 'Four self potrait
ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928 - 1987) LITHGRAPHIC PRINT ON ARCHES PAPER 'Black and white negative
MICHAEL ***** ETCHINGS PRINTED IN COLOUR, A SET OF FIVE Circular imaginary landscapes inscribed in