Remove filterEstimate
- Coins (79)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (73)
- Books & Periodicals (55)
- Collectables (52)
- Stamps (42)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (26)
- Ceramics (23)
- Vintage Fashion (23)
- Prints (19)
- Metalware (17)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (16)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (13)
- Furniture (8)
- Jewellery (8)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (8)
- Scientific Instruments (7)
- Sculpture (7)
- Cameras & Camera Equipment (6)
- Textiles (6)
- Watercolours (6)
- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (5)
- Watches & Watch accessories (5)
- Wines & Spirits (5)
- Lighting (4)
- Writing Instruments (4)
- Bank notes (3)
- Clocks (3)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (3)
- Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (2)
- Entertainment Memorabilia (2)
- Kitchenalia (2)
- Taxidermy & Natural History (2)
- Ethnographica & Tribal Art (1)
- Glassware (1)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (1)
- Japanese Works of Art (1)
- Maps (1)
- Photographs (1)
LARGE COLLECTION OF DOUBLE DIAMOND ALE EPHEMERA, including PAINTED COMPOSITE ADVERTISING FIGURE of a
ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, "GREENSMITH'S DERBY DOG BISCUITS", CARD ADVERTISING POSTER, BY R. ALLEN & SON
ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, "SAMUEL GAWITH…KENDAL BROWN SNUFF", by HUDSON & KEARNS, SOUTHWARK ST, LONDON
FIVE LATE NINETEENTH CENTURY FRENCH 'PASTICHE' PORTRAIT MINIATURES in Georgian taste contained
FIVE LATE NINETEENTH CENTURY FRENCH 'PASTICHE' PORTRAIT MINIATURES in Georgian taste contained in 'Piano Key' frames
*NINETEENTH CENTURY STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY SPILL GROUP, modeled as a recumbent white stag in front of
A 19th CENTURY CHESS AND BACKGAMMON COMPENDIUM, the natural and red stained ivory chess set and
PRE-WAR CARVED IVORY FIGURE OF AN EGYPTIAN DEITY, with face of a dog and body of a man standing, 8
UNATTRIBUTED (Mid Nineteenth Century) WATERCOLOUR DRAWING Bust portrait of a lady 7 1/2" x 6" (
ALPHONSE MUCHA (1880-1939) LITHOGRAPHIC MENU WITH HAND WRITTEN COURSES printed by F. Chapenois,
ALPHONSE MUCHA (1880-1939) LITHOGRAPHIC MENU WITH HAND WRITTEN COURSES printed by F. Chapenois, Paris 8 3/4" x 6" (22.3cm x 15.2cm) (sheet)
ALPHONSE MUCHA (1880-1939) LITHOGRAPHIC CORRESPONDENCE CARD 4" X 3 1/4" (10cm x 8.3cm)
ALPHONSE MUCHA (1880-1939) LITHOGRAPHIC CORRESPONDENCE CARD inscribed by sender and dated 1902 5
ALPHONSE MUCHA (1880-1939) LITHOGRAPHIC CORRESPONDENCE CARD inscribed by sender and dated 1902 5 1/2" x 3 1/4" (13.4cm x 8.3cm)
JULES CHERET (1836-1933) LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER 'Supplement Du Courraer Francais' also titled '
JULES CHERET (1836-1933) LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER 'Supplement Du Courraer Francais' also titled 'Fantaisae' 13" x 10" (33cm x 25.5cm)
GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT, HAND COLOURED A design for a fan 15 1/4" x(39cm)
GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT, HAND COLOURED A design for a fan 15 1/4" x(39cm) across
A LATE NINETEENTH CENTURY FRENCH LEATHER CASED LADY'S TOILET COMPACTUM FITTED with silver plated
LATE NINETEENTH CENTURY FRENCH 'PASTICHE' MINIATURE PROBABLY ON IVORY of figures in Georgian
LATE NINETEENTH CENTURY FRENCH 'PASTICHE' MINIATURE PROBABLY ON IVORY of figures in Georgian costume in an interior
THREE LATE NINETEENTH CENTURY EUROPEAN PAPIER MACHE SIMULATED JAPANESE LACQUER OVAL TABLETS,
GENT'S GUABELLO 'SUPER 130's' TWO PIECE GREY CHECK WOOL SUIT, new and with swing tag, jacket
GENTS ODERMARK TWO PIECE BLUE WOOL SUIT, new and with swing tag, jacket European size 60, TOGETHER
GENTS CROMBIE TWO PIECE LIGHT GREY WOOL SUIT, new and with swing tag, jacket size 44, TOGETHER WITH
GENTS ODERMARK TWO PIECE DARK BLUE WOOL SUIT, new and with swing tag, jacket European size 58,
GENTS CROMBIE TWO PIECE GREY CHECK WOOL AND CASHMERE SUIT, new and with swing tag, TOGETHER WITH
GENTS EDE AND RAVENSCROFT TWO PIECE BLUE PIN STRIPE WOOL SUIT, TOGETHER WITH FOUR OTHER GENTS TWO
GENTS EDE AND RAVENSCROFT TWO PIECE BLUE PIN STRIPE WOOL SUIT, TOGETHER WITH FOUR OTHER GENTS TWO PIECE SUITS, viz Royal Robson x 3 and Magee (5)
FIVE DAKS GENTS TWO PIECE WOOL SUITS, jacket sizes 44-48 (5)
GENTS EDE AND RAVENSCROFT TWO PIECE BLUE PIN STRIPE WOOL SUIT, jacket size 44, TOGETHER WITH FOUR
GENTS SAKS FIFTH AVENUE/CHESTER BARRIE TWO PIECE GENTS PIN STRIPE WOOL SUIT, TOGETHER WITH FOUR
GENTS CERRUTI TWO PIECE BLACK WOOL SUIT, new, jacket European size 56, TOGETHER WITH FOUR OTHER
GENTS EDE AND RAVENSCROFT TWO PIECE GREY WOOL SUIT, jacket size 44L, TOGETHER WITH FOUR OTHER
GENTS SAKS FIFTH AVENUE/CHESTER BARRIE TWO PIECE WOOL SUIT, jacket size 44L, TOGETHER WITH FOUR
THREE GENTS CROMBIE TWO PIECE WOOL SUITS, jackets sizes 44 and 48, TOGETHER WITH TWO CROMBIE
THREE GENTS CROMBIE TWO PIECE WOOL SUITS, jackets sizes 44 and 48, TOGETHER WITH TWO CROMBIE JACKETS, one new with swing tag, size 46L (5)
GENTS CHRISTIAN DIOR TWO PIECE DOUBLE BREASTED BLUE WOOL SUIT, jacket size 44L,. TOGETHER WITH A
FIVE GENTS CASUAL JACKETS, viz Jaeger x 2, Desch, Benvenuto and Varteks
FIVE GENTS DOG TOOTH AND CHECK CASUAL JACKETS, viz Berwin and Berwin x 2, Christian Paletty, Lino
FIVE GENTS DOG TOOTH AND CHECK CASUAL JACKETS, viz Berwin and Berwin x 2, Christian Paletty, Lino Vierra and Varteks, new and with swing tag (5)
GENTS HARBARRY BLACK TUXEDO JACKET, size 46R, TOGETHER WITH SEVEN OTHER JACKETS, viz Austin Reed,
NINETEENTH CENTURY ALPHABET AND TEXT SAMPLER, by ANNE COATS, aged 11, 1811, 16 ½" x 16 ½" (41.9cm
NINETEENTH CENTURY ALPHABET AND TEXT SAMPLER, by ANNE COATS, aged 11, 1811, 16 ½" x 16 ½" (41.9cm x 41.9cm)
VICTORIAN WOOLWORK SAMPLER, inscribed Mary Crossley, Her work 1854, 22 1/2" 28 3/4" (57.2cm x
VICTORIAN WOOLWORK SAMPLER, inscribed Mary Crossley, Her work 1854, 22 1/2" 28 3/4" (57.2cm x 73cm)
NINETEENTH CENTURY NEEDLEWORK SAMPLER, worked in muted colours with 'An Erect Representation of
SILK, LACE AND COTTON CHRISTENING GOWN, TWO COTTON CHRISTENING GOWNS AND AN EMBROIDERED COTTON
SILK, LACE AND COTTON CHRISTENING GOWN, TWO COTTON CHRISTENING GOWNS AND AN EMBROIDERED COTTON CAPE (4)
FORTY THREE MAGICIANS SILKS, printed in colours with various designs, 33" x 34" (83.8cm x 86.4cm)
FORTY THREE MAGICIANS SILKS, printed in colours with various designs, 33" x 34" (83.8cm x 86.4cm) and smaller
CIRCA 1950's LADY'S THREE QUARTER LENGTH COAT
1920s MAPPIN & WEBB GENTLEMAN'S TRAVEL TOILET CASE WITH FIVE FITTED GLASS BOTTLES WITH SILVER
CASED FOUR PIECE TORTOISESHELL BACKED DRESSING TABLE SET, comprising two oval hairbrushes, two
1960s/70s NYLON AND NYLON LACE WEDDING DRESS, empire line with full mesh sleeves, full train and
1960s/70s NYLON AND NYLON LACE WEDDING DRESS, empire line with full mesh sleeves, full train and nylon lace trim
PAIR OF BONE CASED OPERA GLASSES, AN IMITATION SNAKE SKIN PAIR OF OPERA GLASSES AND A PAIR OF
PLANISHED SILVER VESTA CASE, Birmingham 1904, monogrammed, 1.23oz, VICTORIAN SILVER BLADED PEN
PASTE SET GILT METAL FOB SEAL, ON BLACK MOIRE RIBBON, with mounts, cased (af)
CORAL BRANCH NECKLACE, GRADUATED GREEN GLASS BEAD NECKLACE AND PAIR OF MATCHING BUTTON CLIP EARRINGS
CORAL BRANCH NECKLACE, GRADUATED GREEN GLASS BEAD NECKLACE AND PAIR OF MATCHING BUTTON CLIP EARRINGS AND A GLASS PENDANT
LADY'S TISSOT 9CT GOLD CASED WRIST WATCH, 17 jewel movement, silvered oval dial with batons,
AN EDWARDIAN SEED PEARL SET "M" INITIAL GOLD BAR BROOCH, on safety chain, 2.5g, A HERMANN SIERSBOL
TWO GOLD PLATED WALTHAM OPEN FACED POCKET WATCHES, Arabic dial with seconds dial, A GOLD PLATED
SILVER FOLIATE ENGRAVED VESTA CASE, Birmingham 1894, 0.75oz, SILVER TAPERING ALBERT, with t-bar
COSTUME JEWELLERY, including METAL AND PASTE MOUNTED PTARMIGAN BROOCH, METAL FOB, VARIOUS BROOCHES
STAMPED 9CT WHITE GOLD, SOLITAIRE BLUE ZIRCON RING, eight claw set, 3.2g
ROLLED GOLD CURB PATTERN BRACELET, hung with 11 9ct GOLD CHARMS, including cherub, wishing well,