4
DAVID MCDERMOTT & PETER MCGOUGH (1952-1958) Portrait of Edward R. Bazinet (Minneapolis, MN, USA) 1999 signé et inscrit 1908 ; signé, titré, daté 1999 et inscrit Postards: New York, Big Sur California, Brugge Belgium, Minneapolis Minnesota, Montana) sur le châssis huile sur toile signed, inscribed 1908 ; signed, titled, dated 1999 and inscribed Postards: New York, Big Sur California, Brugge Belgium, Minneapolis Minnesota, Montana) on the stretcher oil on canvas 63.4 x 45.7 cm. 24 15/16 x 18 in. Footnotes: Provenance Collection particulière, USA (acquis directement auprès des artistes) Vente : Christie's, New-York, First Open / Online, 18 décembre 2019, lot 178 Collection particulière, France (acquis lors de la vente précitée) For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing