1158
Manuel Feliu de Lemus Barcelona 1865 - Paris 1922 "L'ascó del barri" Oil on canvas Signed and dated
1/2
Barcelona
Manuel Feliu de Lemus Barcelona 1865 - Paris 1922 "L'ascó del barri" Oil on canvas Signed and dated in 1890. Awarded an Honorary Diploma in the Exposición General de Bellas Artes of Barcelona in 1891. Exhibition and literature: "Catálogo de la Primera Exposición General de Bellas Artes 1891", Barcelona, 1891, p. 90, catalogue number 191. Literature: R. Casellas, 'Bellas Artes. Sala Parés', "La Vanguardia", Barcelona, 1-VI-1892, p. 2; A. Opisso, 'Arte y artistas catalanes. Manuel Feliu d'Lemus', "La Vanguardia", Barcelona, 20-III-1898, p. 4; and M. Ojuel, "Les exposicions municipals de belles arts i indústries artístiques de Barcelona (1888-1906)", Barcelona, Universitat de Barcelona, 2013, p. 146 (unpublished doctoral dissertation) 152,5x221 cm
Opening price: 10000 EUR
Manuel Feliu de Lemus Barcelona 1865 - París 1922 "L'ascó del barri" Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado y fechado en 1890. Galardonado con un Diploma Honorífico en la Exposición General de Bellas Artes de Barcelona de 1891. Exposición y bibliografía: "Catálogo de la Primera Exposición General de Bellas Artes 1891", Palacio de Bellas Artes, Barcelona, 1891, p. 90, nº cat. 191. Bibliografía: R. Casellas, 'Bellas Artes. Sala Parés', "La Vanguardia", Barcelona, 1-VI-1892, p. 2; A. Opisso, 'Arte y artistas catalanes. Manuel Feliu d'Lemus', "La Vanguardia", Barcelona, 20-III-1898, p. 4; y M. Ojuel, "Les exposicions municipals de belles arts i indústries artístiques de Barcelona (1888-1906)", Barcelona, Universitat de Barcelona, 2013, p. 146 (tesis doctoral inédita) 152,5x221 cm
Precio de salida: 10000 EUR
Opening price: 10000 EUR
Precio de salida: 10000 EUR
Opening price: 10000 EUR
Precio de salida: 10000 EUR
Opening price: 10000 EUR
Precio de salida: 10000 EUR
Spanich Private Collections
Rosselló, 227
Barcelona
08008
Spain
For Balclis delivery information please telephone +34 93 2175607.