Lot

1158

Manuel Feliu de Lemus Barcelona 1865 - Paris 1922 "L'ascó del barri" Oil on canvas Signed and dated

In Spanich Private Collections

Unfortunately, your registration has been declined by the auctioneer. You can contact the auctioneer on +34 93 2175607 for more information.
Leave a bid now! Your registration has been successful.
1/2
Manuel Feliu de Lemus  Barcelona 1865 - Paris 1922 "L'ascó del barri" Oil on canvas Signed and dated - Image 1 of 2
Manuel Feliu de Lemus  Barcelona 1865 - Paris 1922 "L'ascó del barri" Oil on canvas Signed and dated - Image 2 of 2
Barcelona
Manuel Feliu de Lemus Barcelona 1865 - Paris 1922 "L'ascó del barri" Oil on canvas Signed and dated in 1890. Awarded an Honorary Diploma in the Exposición General de Bellas Artes of Barcelona in 1891. Exhibition and literature: "Catálogo de la Primera Exposición General de Bellas Artes 1891", Barcelona, 1891, p. 90, catalogue number 191. Literature: R. Casellas, 'Bellas Artes. Sala Parés', "La Vanguardia", Barcelona, 1-VI-1892, p. 2; A. Opisso, 'Arte y artistas catalanes. Manuel Feliu d'Lemus', "La Vanguardia", Barcelona, 20-III-1898, p. 4; and M. Ojuel, "Les exposicions municipals de belles arts i indústries artístiques de Barcelona (1888-1906)", Barcelona, Universitat de Barcelona, 2013, p. 146 (unpublished doctoral dissertation) 152,5x221 cm

Opening price: 10000 EUR

Manuel Feliu de Lemus Barcelona 1865 - París 1922 "L'ascó del barri" Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado y fechado en 1890. Galardonado con un Diploma Honorífico en la Exposición General de Bellas Artes de Barcelona de 1891. Exposición y bibliografía: "Catálogo de la Primera Exposición General de Bellas Artes 1891", Palacio de Bellas Artes, Barcelona, 1891, p. 90, nº cat. 191. Bibliografía: R. Casellas, 'Bellas Artes. Sala Parés', "La Vanguardia", Barcelona, 1-VI-1892, p. 2; A. Opisso, 'Arte y artistas catalanes. Manuel Feliu d'Lemus', "La Vanguardia", Barcelona, 20-III-1898, p. 4; y M. Ojuel, "Les exposicions municipals de belles arts i indústries artístiques de Barcelona (1888-1906)", Barcelona, Universitat de Barcelona, 2013, p. 146 (tesis doctoral inédita) 152,5x221 cm

Precio de salida: 10000 EUR

Opening price: 10000 EUR

Precio de salida: 10000 EUR

Spanich Private Collections

Rosselló, 227
Barcelona
08008
Spain

For Balclis delivery information please telephone +34 93 2175607.

Important Information

Nothing important.

Terms & Conditions

See Full Terms And Conditions