1459
Jambiya - Yemen, handle with metal filigree fittings, blade with a strong central ridge,wood
Bad Vilbel
Jambiya - Yemen, handle with metal filigree fittings, blade with a strong central ridge,wood scabbard with embossed silver fittings, length: 41cm, signs of age and use,oxidation, attached embroidered belt, L.a.104cm,traces of wear
Starting price: 120
Jambiya - Jemen,verzierter silberblechbeschlagener Griff,Klinge mit starkem Mittelgrat,mit getriebenem Silberblech beschlagene Holzscheide,Länge: 41cm,Gebrauchs-und Altersspuren,Metall tlw.oxidiert,anbei bestickter Gürtel,L.ca.104cm,Tragespuren
Aufrufpreis: 120
Starting price: 120
Aufrufpreis: 120
Starting price: 120
Aufrufpreis: 120
Starting price: 120
Aufrufpreis: 120
Art, Antiques, Collectibles
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 2
Bad Vilbel
61118
General delivery information available from the auctioneer
Wir versenden weltweit.
We would be happy to pack and ship your auctioned items for you.
We ship worldwide.