240
Icon - Russia, 19th century, egg tempera on chalk ground, Kovcheg, icon of the Mother of God of
Bad Vilbel
Icon - Russia, 19th century, egg tempera on chalk ground, Kovcheg, icon of the Mother of God of the Passion (Strastnaya) / also ''Our Lady of the Perpetual Help,'' half-length depiction of the Mother of God as Hodegetria,the flanking Archangels holding the instruments of Passion, minor abrasions notably along the edges of the panel, signs of age, c.31x26, 5cm,Soviet certificate of authenticity from the Ministry of Culture 1980's
Starting price: 500
Ikone - Russland, 19.Jh.,Eitempera auf Kreidegrund,Kowtscheg,Ikone der Gottesmutter von der Passion (Strastnaja)/auch "Maria von der Immerwährenden Hilfe",halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter als Hodegetria,den Christusknaben im linken Arm haltend und mit ihrer Rechten auf ihn weisend,flankierende Erzengel tragen die Marterwerkzeuge Christi,min.Farbabrieb an den Rändern,Altersspuren,ca.31x26,5cm,beilie gend sowj.Echtheitszertifikat (in russischer Sprache),1980er Jahre
Aufrufpreis: 500
Starting price: 500
Aufrufpreis: 500
Starting price: 500
Aufrufpreis: 500
Starting price: 500
Aufrufpreis: 500
Art, Antiques, Collectibles
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 2
Bad Vilbel
61118
General delivery information available from the auctioneer
Wir versenden weltweit.
We would be happy to pack and ship your auctioned items for you.
We ship worldwide.