1445
Bodhisattva Avalokiteshvara / Padmapani - Indo-Tibetan bronze, gilt, standing upright in slight
Bad Vilbel
Bodhisattva Avalokiteshvara / Padmapani - Indo-Tibetan bronze, gilt, standing upright in slight Tribhanga pose with his right hand in in the gesture of charity''varada mudra'', bejewelled,adorned with the sacred thread Yajnopavita and sash hanging across the hips, the hair piled into high chignon and secured with a foliate tiara,framing nimbus with flaming projections, chased, restored, colored head, mounted on a round wooden base,base slightly chipped, H (figure/base).ca.29 / 6cm
Starting price: 180
Bodhisattva Avalokiteshvara/Padmapani- Indo-Tibetisch,Bronze,feuervergoldet,in leichter Tribhanga-Haltung stehend,rechte Hand in der Segen-und Gaben gewährenden Geste "varada mudra",reich geschmückt mit Juwelen der Opferschnur Yajnopavita und Gürtel,auf dem Kopf Haarkrone mit dreiblättrigem Diadem,Kopf umgeben von einem Flammennimbus,ziseliert,restauriert,Kopf koloriert,auf rundem Holzsockel befestigt,Sockel best.,H(Figur/Sockel):ca.29/6cm
Aufrufpreis: 180
Starting price: 180
Aufrufpreis: 180
Starting price: 180
Aufrufpreis: 180
Starting price: 180
Aufrufpreis: 180
Art, Antiques, Collectibles
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 2
Bad Vilbel
61118
General delivery information available from the auctioneer
Wir versenden weltweit.
We would be happy to pack and ship your auctioned items for you.
We ship worldwide.