1447
Female ancestor figure - Luba-Hemba/Kongo, carved wood, characteristic hairstyle, H.ca.20cm, signs
Bad Vilbel
Female ancestor figure - Luba-Hemba/Kongo, carved wood, characteristic hairstyle, H.ca.20cm, signs of age-Provenance: Estate /Coll. Prof.Hans-Friedrich Foltin, Marburg
Starting price: 80
Weibliche Ahnenfigur - Luba-Hemba/Kongo,Holz geschnitzt,charakteristischer nach hinten langgezogener Frisurenaufbau,H.ca.20cm,Altersspuren -Provenienz: Nachlass/Slg. Prof.Hans-Friedrich Foltin, Marburg
Aufrufpreis: 80
Starting price: 80
Aufrufpreis: 80
Starting price: 80
Aufrufpreis: 80
Starting price: 80
Aufrufpreis: 80
Art, Antiques, Collectibles
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 2
Bad Vilbel
61118
General delivery information available from the auctioneer
Wir versenden weltweit.
We would be happy to pack and ship your auctioned items for you.
We ship worldwide.