239
Russian Bronze Triptych Deesis Icon - 19th Century Russia,decorated in black enamel,three folded
Bad Vilbel
Russian Bronze Triptych Deesis Icon - 19th Century Russia,decorated in black enamel,three folded icon: Christ of the Pantocrator type blessing with his right hand,holding the Book of Gospel in his left,in the left fold depiction of the Virgin with an open scroll,in the right fold St.John the Forerunner with the chalice and a scroll,on the reverse the the Calvary Cross in front of the City of Jerusalem,spandrels with the symbols of the four Evangelists,ca.12/13x35,5cm,soiled
Starting price: 80
Deesis-Reiseikone - Russland,19.Jh., Bronze,schwarzes Email, Triptychon: drei scharnierte, rechteckige Tafeln mit floral gerahmten halbfigurigen Heiligendarst.: in der Mitte Christus Pantokrator mit dem offenen Evangelienbuch und Segensgestus, links die Gottesmutter mit Schriftrolle, rechts Johannes der Vorläufer mit Schale und Schriftrolle,aussen Kreuzdarstellung vor der Jerusalemer Stadtkulisse, in den Zwickeln Evangelistensymbole,verschmutzt,ca.12/13 x35,5cm
Aufrufpreis: 80
Starting price: 80
Aufrufpreis: 80
Starting price: 80
Aufrufpreis: 80
Starting price: 80
Aufrufpreis: 80
Art, Antiques, Collectibles
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 2
Bad Vilbel
61118
General delivery information available from the auctioneer
Wir versenden weltweit.
We would be happy to pack and ship your auctioned items for you.
We ship worldwide.