- Primary Category,
WALTER WHALL BATTISS (1906 - 1982), GUITARIST. Colour lithograph on paper. Signed, numbered 75/150
WALTER WHALL BATTISS (1906 - 1982), GUITARIST. Colour lithograph on paper. Signed, numbered 75/150 in pencil in the margin. 33.5 by 48cm.
WALTER WHALL BATTISS (1906 - 1982), GAIKA'S KOP, SEYMORE EASTERN CAPE. Colour lithograph on paper.
WALTER WHALL BATTISS (1906 - 1982), OCEAN VIEW. Colour lithograph on paper. Signed. 32.5 by 47cm.
WALTER WHALL BATTISS (1906 - 1982), SELF PORTRAIT. Colour lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered
WALTER WHALL BATTISS (1906 - 1982), SELF PORTRAIT. Colour lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 250/250 in pencil in the margin. 43 by 53cm.
WALTER WHALL BATTISS (1906 - 1982), ARYOAM COTTAGES. Lithograph on paper. Signed, numbered 16/50
WALTER WHALL BATTISS (1906 - 1982), ARYOAM COTTAGES. Lithograph on paper. Signed, numbered 16/50 in pencil. 48 by 42cm.
WALTER WHALL BATTISS (1906 - 1982), GYPSEY COMBING HIS HAIR. Engraving on paper. Signed and number
WALTER WHALL BATTISS (1906 - 1982), GYPSEY COMBING HIS HAIR. Engraving on paper. Signed and number 3/10 in ink in the margin. 7 by 6cm.
CHRIS DIEDERICKS (1965-), THE HEARTS CONFESSIONAL II. Lithograph on paper. Signed, dated 1995 and
PIETER VAN DER WESTHUIZEN (1931 - 2008), GIRL WITH FLOWERS AND CHICKEN. Colour etching on paper.
PIETER VAN DER WESTHUIZEN (1931 - 2008), VOËL OP DIE KOP. Colour etching on paper. Signed, titled
PIETER VAN DER WESTHUIZEN (1931 - 2008), KRAANVOËL. Colour etching on paper. Signed, titled dated '
PIETER VAN DER WESTHUIZEN (1931 - 2008), KRAANVOËL. Colour etching on paper. Signed, titled dated '88, numbered 11/50, inscribed "ets". 19 by 14cm.
PIETER VAN DER WESTHUIZEN (1931 - 2008), MAN AND WOMAN WITH FARM ANIMALS. Colour etching on paper.
MAUD FRANCES EYSTON SUMNER (1902 - 1985), SWANS ON LAKE. Engraving on paper. Signed with initials
MAUD FRANCES EYSTON SUMNER (1902 - 1985), SWANS ON LAKE. Engraving on paper. Signed with initials and inscribed "proof" in pencil. 28.5 by 40cm.
ROBERT BEVAN SLINGSBY (1955-), DEN HAAG, HOLLAND. Colour lithograph on paper. Signed, dated 1981 and
ROBERT BEVAN SLINGSBY (1955-), DEN HAAG, HOLLAND. Colour lithograph on paper. Signed, dated 1981 and titled in pencil. 27 by 21.5cm.
ROBERT BEVAN SLINGSBY (1955-), DEN HAAG, HOLLAND. Colour lithograph on paper. Signed, dated 1981 and titled in pencil. 31 by 40cm.
PETER CLARKE (1929 - 2014), UPPER RIEKETTS GARDENS, MALAY QUARTERS, SIMONSTOWN. Linocut on paper.
BEEZY BAILEY (1962-), SUNDANCE KID. Lithograph on paper. Signed, titled, dated '93 and numbered 7/50
BEEZY BAILEY (1962-), SUNDANCE KID. Lithograph on paper. Signed, titled, dated '93 and numbered 7/50 in pencil. 34 by 44cm.
HENDRIK (HENNIE) CHRISTIAAN NIEMANN (1941-), HARVESTING. Linocut on paper. Signed, titled, dated
PIPPA ANN SKOTNES (1957-), STAR REMOVALS AND STRETCHED COVERTS. Colour etchings on paper. Signed and