Fine Arts, Antiques, Jewellery & Collectables Auction - 07 SEPTEMBER 2017 AT 10:00

413 items 413 items
No Image
room

  • ( Lots: 1-435)

  • 09:15 SAST - 16:00 SAST

Currency: ZAR
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 17.10%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 0.00%

  • Primary Category
413 items
Per Page

WALTER WHALL BATTISS (1906 - 1982), SELF PORTRAIT. Colour lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 250/250 in pencil in the margin. 43 by 53cm.

WALTER WHALL BATTISS (1906 - 1982), GYPSEY COMBING HIS HAIR. Engraving on paper. Signed and number 3/10 in ink in the margin. 7 by 6cm.

PIETER VAN DER WESTHUIZEN (1931 - 2008), KRAANVOËL. Colour etching on paper. Signed, titled dated '88, numbered 11/50, inscribed "ets". 19 by 14cm.

MAUD FRANCES EYSTON SUMNER (1902 - 1985), SWANS ON LAKE. Engraving on paper. Signed with initials and inscribed "proof" in pencil. 28.5 by 40cm.

JUDITH SEELAWDER MASON-ATTWOOD (1938 - 2016), CRUCIFIX II. Charcoal sketch on brown paper. Signed, titled and dated 1965 in ink. 138 by 90cm.

GREGOIRE JOHANNES BOONZAIER (1900 - 2005), PORTRAIT OF AN ELDERLY MAN. Charcoal sketch on brown paper. Signed and dated 1976 in pencil. 32 by 25cm.