24
TABATIÈRE EN JADÉITE, CHINE, DÉBUT DU XXe SIÈCLE Lenticulaire, les deux faces concaves, les côtés
TABATIÈRE EN JADÉITE, CHINE, DÉBUT DU XXe SIÈCLE
Lenticulaire, les deux faces concaves, les côtés ornés de masques en relief formant les anses, le bouchon en améthyste ; manque la cuillère
6 cm (2,36 in.)
Provenance : Collection Hélène Bokanowski ;
A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance.
Commentaire : A jadeite snuff bottle, China, early 20th century
H.: 2,36 in.
6 cm (2,36 in.)
H.: 2,36 in.
6 cm (2,36 in.)
H.: 2,36 in.
6 cm (2,36 in.)
H.: 2,36 in.
From Alphonse to Hélène Kann The Legacy of Artistic Passion
7 Rond-Point des Champs-Elysees
Paris
75008
France
General delivery information available from the auctioneer
Artcurial Shipping can satisfy all requirements (transportation, customs, temporary import…) upon request. Thanks to our close ties to companies who specialize in shipping all types of goods, you can be sure of working with the leading operators whatever the destination. For further information please contact our Shipping Service.