Lot

168

DAUM EDITEURS et PHILIPPE DRUILLET, dessinateur Suite de deux vases modèle «Salammbô» version nuit

In Arts Décoratifs du XXème Siècle

Unfortunately, your registration has been declined by the auctioneer. You can contact the auctioneer on +33688168567 for more information.
Leave a bid now! Your registration has been successful.
Auction not started. Come back when bidding opens to start bidding
1/6
Paris
DAUM EDITEURS et PHILIPPE DRUILLET, dessinateur Suite de deux vases modèle «Salammbô» version nuit et jour en verre épais moulé mauve et ambre reposant sur un piétement en bronze doré. Signés et numérotés «Druillet-Daum France 81/90 et 82/90». Vers 1999-2000. H : 27 cm On y joint un certifi cat de la Maison Daum. A set of two «Salammbô» vases, night and day, in thick, moulded glass coloured mauve and amber standing on a gilded bronze base . Signed and numbered «Druillet-Daum France 81/90 et 82/90». Circa 1999-2000. H : 10 ¾ in Joined is a certificate of Authenticity from Daum.

Arts Décoratifs du XXème Siècle

ÉLÉPHANTPANAME
10 rue Volney
Paris
75002
France

For ArtAuction France delivery information please telephone +33688168567.

Important Information

DATE DE VENTE :

Jeudi 10 décembre 2015 à 15h00

EXPOSITIONS PUBLIQUES :

Mardi 8 décembre de 10h00 à 19h00

Mercredi 9 décembre de 10h00 à 19h00

Jeudi 10 décembre de 10h00 à 12h00

LIEU DE VENTE :

ÉLÉPHANTPANAME - 10 rue Volney, 75002 Paris

Terms & Conditions

See Full Terms and Conditions