767
Lote de ocho medallas francesas en bronceMedalla en bronce de la región de Provenza. Firmado O.
Medalla en bronce de la región de Provenza. Firmado O. Singla. Diámetro: 8,1 cm. Medalla en bronce en Honor de la Villa de Aviñón. Diámetro: 7 cm. Moneda de la Abadía de Cluny, realizada por la Casa de la Moneda de París en 2011. Diámetro: 3,2 cm. Medalla de la Escuela Central de París, Asociación de Antiguos Alumnos. Diámetro: 7 cm. Medalla Sénat, Republique Française. Firmado Gayrard. Diámetro: 5 cm. Medalla en bronce del XI Gran Prix del Aero-club de Francia. Firmado E. Blin. Diámetro: 4,6 x 6,7 cm. Medalla francesa con la imagen de un caballero armado montado a caballo. Diámetro: 7 cm. Medalla de un caballero armado montado a caballo. Diámetro: 10,5 cm.
Old Master paintings, 19th Century paintings, Modern and Contemporay arte, Furniture and Decoratives Art, Jewelry and Watches
General delivery information available from the auctioneer
Buyers must be responsible for organizing the transport of the lots, in the event they could not pick them up personally, as the shipping costs must be borne by the buyer and any loss or damage that may occur during transport is their sole responsibility.
Important Information
Date of sale and start time
October, 9th
at 18.15h – Lots 1-200
at 19:00h - Lots 201-569
October 10th
at 18.15h – Lots 570-819
at 19:00h - Lots 820-1254
Viewing days from Sep 27th to Oct 8th:
From Monday to Friday: 10:30 to 14:00h and 16:30 to 20:00h
Saturdays: From 10:30 to 14:30h
Jewelry: Lots 1-200 and 570-819
Modern and Contemporary Art: Lots 201-308
Old Master paintings and 19th Century paintings: Lots 820-997
Furniture and Decorative Arts: Lots 309-569 and 998-1254