October Sale

11 items 11 items
No Image
(3 day sale)
room

Auction details

October Sale

(3 day sale)

Auction dates

  • ( Lots: 1-468)
  • ( Lots: 469-829)
  • ( Lots: 830-1198)

Viewing dates

  • 10:30 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:30 CEST - 14:30 CEST
  • 10:30 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:30 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:30 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:30 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:30 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:30 CEST - 14:30 CEST
  • 10:30 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST

Auction details

Currency: EUR
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 20.83%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 0.00%
VAT/sales tax on hammer: 21.00%

Auction house

Refine your search

Sale Section

Remove filter

Estimate

Filter by Price Range
to

Category

Filtered by:

  • Sale Section
11 items
Per Page
  • List
  • Grid

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

LUCA GIORDANO (inv) y AEGIDIO ROUSSELET (sculp) Hercule tuant l’hydre y Combat d’Hercule et d’Achelous Pareja de grabados al aguafuerte. 42,7 x 29...

RICHARD BLOME (inv) y FRANCIS LAMB (sculp) Mapa general del reino de España Grabado iluminado a mano. 40,5 x 29 cm. Cartela: A general Mapp of th...

JOHANNER JANSSONIUS (Arnhem, Países Bajos, 1588 - Ámsterdam, 1664) “Insulae Canariae alias Fortunae dictae” Grabado iluminado a mano. Plancha: 38,...

GENARO PÉREZ VILLAAMIL (dib), BACHELIER y BAYOT (lith) Patio de los Palacios del duque del Infantado en Guadalajara Litografía coloreada. 29,5 x 3...

NICOLO PUSINO (inv), GIUSSEPE PERA (exc) y CECCHI (inc) Ordin Sacro, 1805 Grabado al aguafuerte. 38,5 x 57 cm. Con marco estilo Imperio en madera ...

SÉBASTIAN PONTAULT DE BEAULIEU (1612-1674) Vista de Tarragona Grabado iluminado a mano. Dos planchas: 15,5 x 50 cm. y 21 x 55 cm.

CRISPIN DE PASSE (1564-1637) “Le mánegè du Roi” Grabado iluminado a mano. 30,5 x 39,5 cm. Del Tratado de equitación L´instruction du Roi en l´exer...

CRISPIN DE PASSE (1564-1637) “Le mánegè du Roi” Grabado iluminado a mano. 30,5 x 39,5 cm. Del Tratado de equitación L´instruction du Roi en l´exer...

ESCUELA FRANCESA, SIGLO XIX “Bataille de Poitiers”, “Baitalle de Rosebecque”, “Prise de Charles le Mauvais Roi de Navarre”, “Joutes a l´entrée de ...

Loading...Loading...