ISLAMIC AND INDIAN ART

6 items 6 items
No Image
room

Auction details

ISLAMIC AND INDIAN ART

Auction dates

  • ( Lots: 290)

Viewing dates

  • 11:00 CEST - 18:00 CEST

Auction details

Currency: EUR
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 28.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 0.00%
VAT/sales tax on hammer: 20.00%

Auction house

Refine your search

Estimate

Filter by Price Range
to

Category

Remove filter

Filtered by:

  • Category,
  • Item Type
6 items
Per Page
  • List
  • Grid

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

MAMELOUKS. Règne de Barsbay (825-841 H / 1422-1438) Ashrafi d'or au nom de Barsbay, Al-Qahira (Le Caire) Poids : 3,4 g TB ...[more]

MAMELOUKS. Règne de Qansuh al-Ghuri (906-22 H / 1501-16) Ashrafi d'or au nom de al-Malek al-Ashraf Qansuh al-Ghuri Poids : 3,4 g TB ...[more]

Petit indicateur de qibla, Proche-Orient, début XXe siècle De format rectangulaire, en laiton. Ciselé sur une face d'une boussole indiquant des n...

Important bracelet natla, Oman, Nizwa, XXe siècle En argent à décor moulé et gravé de rinceaux, fleurons végétaux et frises géométriques de tress...

Loading...Loading...