ALETHEA GARSTIN (1894 - 1978) Haystacks Below a Cloudy Sky Watercolour, 32.5 x 27cm Signed lower
ALETHEA GARSTIN (1894 - 1978)Haystacks Below a Cloudy SkyWatercolour, 32.5 x 27cmSigned lower left ...[more]
MICHAEL HEALY (1873-1941)Dubliners Watercolour, 20 x 13cmProvenance: With Dawson Gallery label verso ...[more]
MICHAEL HEALY (1873-1941)DublinersWatercolour, 20 x 13cm Provenance: With Dawson Gallery label verso ...[more]
WILLIAM HENRY BROOKE ARHA (1772-1860)A Royal Procession,Pen, ink and wash, 10 x 37cm Provenance: Brooke family by descent
Attributed to WILLIAM HENRY BROOKE ARHA (1772-1860) Sketch with figure and boats, Pen and ink,
Attributed to WILLIAM HENRY BROOKE ARHA (1772-1860)Sketch with figure and boats,Pen and ink, 9 x 11.5cm Provenance: Brooke family by descent
THOMAS MATTHEWS ROOKE R.W.S. (1842-1942)PoitiersWatercolour, 21 x 33cmSigned and dated 1898Provenance: Brooke family by descent
LEONARD LESLIE BROOKE (1862-1940)Pastoral Landscape with SheepWatercolour, 23.5 x 34.5cmSigned with initials Provenance: Brooke family by descent
LEONARD LESLIE BROOKE (1862-1940)Village Lane with StreamWatercolour, 18.5 x 26cmSigned with initials Provenance: Brooke family by descent
ENGLISH SCHOOL (19th CENTURY)Study of an Italian TownSepia drawing, 17.5 x 23.5
FRENCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY)Study of a Young Girl at a WindowWatercolour, 27 x 21.5cm
TIMOTHY BROOKE (20TH / 21ST CENTURY)Seaside TownWatercolour, 25 x 35cmSigned ...[more]
TIMOTHY BROOKE (20TH / 21ST CENTURY)Mountain LandscapeWatercolour, 36 x 56cmSigned ...[more]
TIMOTHY BROOKE (20TH / 21ST CENTURY)Mountain Landscape Watercolour, 36 x 49cmSigned ...[more]
MICHAEL HEALY (1873-1941)DublinersWatercolour on paper, 16 x 11cm ...[more]
JACK DONOVAN (1934-2014)LadyWatercolour, 27 x 18cmSigned and dated 1973
J.P Rooney (b.1950)Three Connemara Women and CottagesGouache on board, 14 x 30cmSigned ...[more]
J.P Rooney (b.1950)Clouds over FloodGouache on board, 30 x 30cmSignedProvenance: With Gormley's Fine Art label verso ...[more]
Jack Cudworth (1930 - 2010) Approach to Village Watercolour, 21 x 31cm Signed and dated (19)'76
Jack Cudworth (1930 - 2010)Approach to Village Watercolour, 21 x 31cmSigned and dated (19)'76
Hector McDonnell RUA (b.1947) Glenarm Bay Watercolour, 12 x 16.5cm Signed, inscribed and dated
Hector McDonnell RUA (b.1947)Glenarm Bay Watercolour, 12 x 16.5cmSigned, inscribed and dated (19)'91 ...[more]
Hector McDonnell RUA (b.1947)Ballintoy HarbourWatercolour, 13.5 x 19.5cmSigned, inscribed and dated 1982 ...[more]
MAUDE GOODMAN (19TH CENTURY)Lady with BudgerigarWatercolour, 54 x 26cm ...[more]
FERGAL FLANAGAN (B.1948)Trinity College DublinWatercolour, 27 x 33cmSigned
SEAN O'CONNOR (1902-1992)The Wishing bridge, Gap of DunloeWatercolour, 26 x 33cmSigned and inscribed verso
GILLIAN BINCHY (CONTEMPORARY)Equestrian StudyWatercolour, 40 x 55cmSigned
TOM NISBETDublin Street Scape Watercolour, 27 x 36cm Signed ...[more]
TOM NISBETWaterloo Road Watercolour, 27 x 37cmSigned ...[more]
TOM NISBET Winter, Grand Canal, SherlockstownWatercolour, 29 x 39cmSigned; inscribed with title verso ...[more]
TOM NISBETRiver landscape Watercolour, 27 x 37cm Signed ...[more]
IRISH SCHOOL 20TH CENTURYGroom’s Port, Co. DownWatercolour, 30 x 53cm ...[more]
JAMES FLACK Oak Trees on Old Pasture Watercolour, oval, 22 x 38cm Signed; Signed and Inscribed
JAMES FLACKOak Trees on Old PastureWatercolour, oval, 22 x 38cmSigned; Signed and Inscribed with title verso and dated 1995 ...[more]
JOHN SKELTONFigures in WoodlandWatercolour, 50 x 33cmSigned ...[more]
Grégoire Michonze (1902-1982)LandscapeCharcoal and ash on paper, 62 x 80cmSigned ...[more]
Edward Emerson (20th Century)Cockle Pickers on the StrandWatercolour, 36 x 51.5cmSigned ...[more]