Schätzpreis
- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (182)
- Coins (133)
- Prints (100)
- Sculpture (91)
- Jewellery (79)
- Furniture (61)
- Chinese Works of Art (58)
- Porcelain (54)
- Ceramics (49)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (43)
- Carpets & Rugs (30)
- Glassware (22)
- Lighting (14)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (13)
- Watercolours (13)
- Collectables (12)
- Ethnographica & Tribal Art (10)
- Metalware (10)
- Drawings & Pastels (9)
- Japanese Works of Art (9)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (8)
- Maps (8)
- Books & Periodicals (6)
- Islamic Works of Art (6)
- Kitchenalia (6)
- Watches & Watch accessories (6)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (5)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (5)
- Vintage Fashion (5)
- Clocks (4)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (3)
- Bank notes (3)
- Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (3)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (3)
- Textiles (3)
- Indian Works of Art (2)
- Scientific Instruments (2)
- Photographs (1)
- Russian Works of Art (1)
- Taxidermy & Natural History (1)
- Writing Instruments (1)
Chinese painting ||Chinese schildering : "De caligrafieles" - 100 x 36
four framed Chinese painted porcelain panels ||Vier Chinese schilderingen op porselein, telkens
oriental Gabbeh runner rug in wool||Oosterse Gabbeh - loper in handgesponnen wol met een typisch
Bidjar in wool with a classic design||Obiti Bidjar met traditioneel knoopwerk tekening en kleuren - 300 x 200 cm
Persian runner in wool||Perzische loper met herhaald medaillon op een roze fond - 288 x 62 cm
17 Chinese opium bottles in porcelain, stone, mother of pearl or lacquerware||Lot van 17 Chinese
Chinese archaic style pitcher in rodonite||Chinese kruik met archaïsche vorm en ornamentiek in
Chinese archaic style pitcher in rodonite||Chinese kruik met archaïsche vorm en ornamentiek in rodoniet - hoogte : 17,5 cm
quite big Chinese jade sculpture||Vrij grote (46 cm hoog) Chinese sculptuur in jade : "Vogel op
quite big Chinese jade sculpture||Vrij grote (46 cm hoog) Chinese sculptuur in jade : "Vogel op bloemenstruik" - met houten sokkel
Chinese soapstone "Fisher" sculpture||Chinese sculptuur in soapstone : "Visser met vangst" - hoogte : 14,5 cm
Chinese soapstone "Quan Yin" sculpture||Chinese sculptuur in sopastone : "Quan Yin" - hoogte : 18 cm
various lot of antique Chinese porcelain with blue-white decor (all with defects)||Lot (13) antiek
various lot of Chinese porcelain with polychrome decor amonst which an 18th Cent. lidded pot with '
ten small Chinese typical "Nankin" vases in porcelain ||Lot van 10 Chinese zgn "Nankin" - vazen in
two vases amongst which one in porcelain with a 'Famille Rose' decor||Lot van twee vazen : één in "
two vases in marked Chinese Republic period porcelain with polychrome decor||Lot (2) gemerkt Chinees
several items in Chinese porcelain amongst which two vases from the Republic period||Lot met Chinees
several items in Chinese porcelain amongst which two vases from the Republic period||Lot met Chinees porselein ondermeer uit de Republiek-periode
pair of lamp bases in marked Chinese celadon porcelain||Paar lampenvoeten in gemerkt Chinees
silverplated coffee and teaset on tray||Koffie- en theestel op plateau in verzilverd metaal
box with a set of 130-pieces of EPNS marked cutlery||Kist met een 130-delig Engels bestek in gemerkt
box with a set of 130-pieces of EPNS marked cutlery||Kist met een 130-delig Engels bestek in gemerkt EPNS-zilver
dinnerset (73 pcs) in marked Bavarian porcelain||Servies (73 stuks) in gemerkt Beiers porselein
dinnerset (73 pcs) in marked Bavarian porcelain||Servies (73 stuks) in gemerkt Beiers porselein met een bladeren en bloemendecor
antique serving tray in silverplated brass||Antieke dienplateau met twee grepen met rocaille-
antique serving tray in silverplated brass||Antieke dienplateau met twee grepen met rocaille-ornamentiek
two vintage school desks||Twee vintage schoolbanken
antique oak chest of drawers||Antieke commode in eik met drie laden
oak bench with chest||Kofferbank in eik met gesculpteerde panelen
19th Cent. French oak (hunters') cabinet with typical carvings||Negentiende eeuwse Franse zgn
antique pinewood chest||Antieke koffer in grenenhout
antique French oak armoire||Antieke Fransregionale linnenkast in eik met twee deuren
two mixed media publicity boards, one for soap and one for eau-de-cologne||Twee reclamepaneeltjes in
two Siamese architectural elements in gilded wood with glass inlay||Twee Thaise architecturale
two antique prints||Lot van twee antieke gravures : "Kaartspelers" en "In het klooster"
19th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - signed Jan Hendrik Van de Laar||VAN DE LAAR HENDRIK JAN (1807 -
series of four 19th Cent. prints with works by Deveria - each in an antique mahogany frame||Serie
two 20th Cent. German oil on panel - signed K. Heppe and one dated 1945||HEPPE K. (DUITSLAND 20°
20th Cent. Belgian drawing - signed Raf De Buck||DE BUCK RAPHAËL (1902 - 1986) tekening : "Zittende jonge vrouw" - 42 x 32 getekend
series of four 20th Cent. oil on panel with a marine||Serie van vier 20ste eeuwse olieverfschilderij
series of four 20th Cent. oil on panel with a marine||Serie van vier 20ste eeuwse olieverfschilderij op paneel, telkens met een marine - 18 x 23
19th Cent. oil on lithograph on panel||Negentiende eeuws olieverfschilderij op een kleurlitho
several old prints en maps of Antwerp and Flanders||Lot oude gravures en landkaarten van Antwerpen
several old prints en maps of Antwerp and Flanders||Lot oude gravures en landkaarten van Antwerpen en Vlaanderen
engraving with the harbor of Antwerp - signed N. Samotte (?)||N. SAMOTTE (?) gravure : "De haven van
engraving with the harbor of Antwerp - signed N. Samotte (?)||N. SAMOTTE (?) gravure : "De haven van Antwerpen" - 16 x 20 getekend in de plaat
19th Cent. oil on canvas||Negentiende eeuws olieverfschilderij op doek : "Vrouw" - 36 x 28
set of three oil on panel - signed/attributed to Roy Taylor||TAYLOR ROY CECIL (1919 - 2000) drie
20th Cent. Belgian drawing and oil on panel signed Raf De Buck||DE BUCK RAPHAËL (1902 - 1986) lot (
two oils on panel||Lot van twee olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Compositie met appel en peer" - 28,5
two oils on panel||Lot van twee olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Compositie met appel en peer" - 28,5 x 28,5
various lot with a lithograph, a woodcut and an etching||Lot (3) van een litho, houtsnede en ets
two 20th Cent. French oil on canvas - signed Pierre (?) Godet||GODET PIERRE (° 1940) (?) twee
color etching by Hebbelinck after a work by V. de Saedeleer - signed||DE SAEDELEER VALERIUS (
series of four antique English prints with hunting scenes||Reeks van vier antieke Engelse gravures
series of four antique English prints with hunting scenes||Reeks van vier antieke Engelse gravures met jachttaferelen - telkens : 54 x 68
two centerpieces and a decanter||Lot (3) met twee milieus de table en een karaf
jardinier in porcelain and bronze and 7 marble balls||Jardienière in porselein en brons (18 cm hoog)
jardinier in porcelain and bronze and 7 marble balls||Jardienière in porselein en brons (18 cm hoog) en 7 marmeren bollen
four figures in porcelain, amongst which an Art Deco one marked Capo di Monte||Lot van vier bibelots
antique coffeeset (27 pcs) in marked porcelain||Antiek 27-delig koffieservies in gemerkt porselein
antique coffeeset (27 pcs) in marked porcelain||Antiek 27-delig koffieservies in gemerkt porselein met een Imari-bloemendecor
several Sabena memorabilia amongst which cutlery and cups with a decor based on René Magritte ||
Collector's item : "United States Army 1775" flag||Collector's item : vlag "United States Army 1775"
Red Star Line marked silverplated cutlery of first class and common passengers||Red Star Line
Art Deco coffeeset (38 pcs) in Limoges marked porcelain||38-delig Art Deco koffieservies in porselein, gemerkt Limoges
various lot with silverplated items||Lot hotelzilver (oa Christofle)
several silverplated items amongst which a nice Art Deco (dinner)-tray||Lot verzilverd metaal met
several silverplated items amongst which a nice Art Deco (dinner)-tray||Lot verzilverd metaal met ondermeer een mooi Art Deco-dienplateautje