The Ski Sale

94 items 94 items
Auction closed
room Viewing In London 15Th-24Th Dec/ 5Th To 7Th Jan, Viewing In Edinburgh 16Th -18Th Jan 2022

Auction details

The Ski Sale

Auction closed

Auction dates


Viewing dates

  • 12:00 GMT - 16:00 GMT
  • 10:00 GMT - 16:00 GMT
  • 10:00 GMT - 16:00 GMT

Auction details

Monnaie: GBP
Variable buyer's premium rates apply:
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 5,94%

Auction house

Affinez votre recherche

Sale Section

Estimation

Filter by Price Range
à

Catégorie

Vous êtes actuellement en attente d'approbation par le commissaire-priseur. En attendant, vous pouvez continuer à placer des enchères sur la page du lot qui seront acceptées une fois que vous aurez été approuvé.
94 items
Per Page
  • Liste
  • Grille

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

François Gos (1880-1942) Chateau d'Å’x lithographic poster,1934,condition A-; backed on linen(99cm x 70cm (39in x 27.5in)) ...[more]

R.H. Ste. Croix et les Rasses lithographic poster,1922, condition B+; backed on linen, framed(103cm x 66cm (40.5in x 26in)) ...[more]

Otto Baumberger (1889-1961) Blue Lake, The Jewel of the Bernese Alps lithographic poster,1925, condition A(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Donald Brun (1909-1999) Davos lithographic poster,1957, condition A; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Walter Koch (1910-1943) Davos lithographic poster,1913, condition A-; not backed(100cm x 75cm (39.5in x 29.5in)) ...[more]

Willy Trapp (1905-1984) Davos lithographic poster,1942, condition A-; backed on linen(102cm x 65cm (40in x 25.5in)) ...[more]

Capa (photo) Davos Parsenn lithographic poster, c.1958, condition A-; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40.5in x 25in)) ...[more]

Eduard Stiefel (1875-1968) Arosa lithographic poster,1939, condition A(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

A. Guhl Les Diablerets offset lithographic poster, c.1950, condition A-; backed on japan(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Carlo Pellegrini (1866-1937) Gstaad Royal Hotel & Winter Palace lithographic poster,1913, condition A; backed on linen(100cm x 71cm (39.5in x 28in...

Alex Walter Diggelmann (1902-1987) Gstaad lithographic poster, c.1938, condition A-; backed on japan(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Ludwig Hohlwein (1874- 1949) Switzerland lithographic poster,1920, condition B+; backed on linen(102cm x 127cm (40in x 50in)) ...[more]

Emil Cardinaux (1877–1936) La Linea del Sempione lithographic poster,1949, condition A-; backed on linen(102cm x 64 cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Emil Cardinaux (1877–1936) Jungfrau Railway lithographic poster,1928, condition A; backed on linen(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Willy (Wilhelm Friedrich) Burger (1882– 1964) Jungfraubahn lithographic poster,1930s, condition A; backed on linen(70cm x 100cm (28in x 39in)) .....

Martin Peikert (1901–1975) St. Moritz offset lithographic poster, c.1950, condition A-; backed on linen(102cm x 65cm (40in x 25.5in)) ...[more]

Alex Walter Diggelmann (1902-1987) Lapella lithographic poster,1934, condition A; backed on linen(104cm x 69cm (41in x 27in)) ...[more]

Hugo Laubi (1888-1959) St. Moritz lithographic poster,1952, condition A; backed on japan, framed(100cm x 64cm (39.5in x 25in)) ...[more]

Fritz Hellinger (1923-1977) Olympic Winter Games, St. Moritz lithographic poster,1948, condition A; not backed(103cm x 65cm (40.5in x 25.5in)) .....

Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) Switzerland Invites you for Winter Sports lithographic poster,1948, condition A-; backed on linen(102cm x 64cm (40in x ...

A. Steiner Winter Sport in der Schweiz offset lithographic poster, condition A; backed on linen(74cm x 49cm (29in x 19in)) ...[more]

Martin Peikert (1901–1975) Pontresina offset lithographic poster, 1958, condition A-; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Libis (Herbert Berthold Libiszewski) (1897 – 1985) Pontresina lithographic poster,1952, condition A-; not backed(102cm x 65cm (40in x 25.5in)) .....

Otto Ernst (1884-1967) Wengen lithographic poster,1934, condition A-; backed on linen(92cm x 64cm (36in x 25in)) ...[more]

Herbert Leupin (1916-1999) Grindelwald lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Karl Toggwiler Grindelwald offset lithographic poster, condition A; backed on linen(100cm x 64cm (39.5in x 25in)) ...[more]

Koller Grindelwald lithographic poster, condition A; backed on linen(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Fritz Zbinden La Ligne du Brunig lithographic poster,1954, condition A-; backed on linen(99cm x 65cm (39in x 25.5in)) ...[more]

Ernst Hodel (1881-1955) Mürren lithographic poster, 1925, condition A; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Brown (photo) Mürren offset lithographic poster, condition B+; backed on japan(94cm x 62cm (37in x 24.5in)) ...[more]

Martin Peikert (1901–1975) Engelberg lithographic poster, 1952, condition A-; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

Heinze (photo) Lenzerheide offset lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(99cm x 64cm (39in x 25in)) ...[more]

Samuel Henchoz (1905-1976) Caux-Jaman, Naye, Montreux-Territet lithographic poster, 1938, condition B+/A-; backed on linen(100cm x 64cm (39.5in x ...

Anonymous Glacier Express lithographic poster, condition B+; backed on linen(100cm x 64cm (39.5in x 25in)) ...[more]

Anonymous Telemark Skier lithographic poster, c.1910, condition B+/A-; backed on linen(99cm x 71cm (39in x 28in)) ...[more]

Plino Colombi (1873-1951) Swiss National Exhibition, Berne lithographic poster, 1914, condition A-; backed on linen(90cm x 65cm (35.5in x 25.5in))...

Libis (Herbert Berthold Libiszewski) (1897 – 1985) Wallis lithographic poster, 1948 condition A-; backed on japan(127cm x 89cm (50in x 35in)) ......

Anonymous Valais lithographic poster, condition A; backed on linen(79cm x 50cm (31in x 19.5in)) ...[more]

Michel Darbellay (photo) Verbier, Valais lithographic poster, c.1978, condition A; not backed(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

E.Gyger (Photo) Zermatt offset lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(97cm x 64cm (38in x 25in)) ...[more]

Hans Rausser, Photo Wengen offset lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) ...[more]

A. Baumann Wengen offset lithographic poster, 1958, condition A-; backed on linen(100cm x 64cm (39.5in x 25in)) ...[more]

Ernst Hodel (1881-1955) Wengernalp lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(102cm x 66cm (40in x 26in)) ...[more]

Florian Haemmerle (1909-1987) Groswold Skis lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(61cm x 49cm (24in x 19in)) ...[more]

Geo Dorival (1879-1968) La Suisse et L'Italie par le Lotschberg lithographic poster, 1934, condition A-; backed on linen(103cm x 74cm (40.5in x 29...

Anonymous Swiss Winter Sports offset lithographic poster, condition B+; backed on linen(99cm x 62cm (39in x 24.5in)) ...[more]

Dittrich Freiburg St. Blasien lithographic poster, c.1920, condition B+; backed on linen(72cm x 46cm (28.5in x 18in)) ...[more]

Henri Dormoy Antar-Gel lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(80cm x 60cm (31.5in x 23.5in)) ...[more]

Atelier Hoffman Osterreich lithographic poster, c.1950, condition A-; backed on linen(96cm x 64cm (37.5in x 25in)) ...[more]

Hermann Kosel (1896-1983) Sudbahn Hotel, Semmering Austria lithographic poster, c.1930, condition A-; not backed(94cm x 61cm (37in x 24in)) ...[m...

Lot 51

BP Austria

BP Austria lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(96cm x 61cm (37.5in x 24in)) ...[more]

Hermann Kosel (1896-1983) Fascino d'Inverno, Austria offset lithographic poster, 1947, condition A-; backed on linen(94cm x 64cm (37in x 25in)) ....

Anonymous Igls, Tyrol offset lithographic poster, condition B+; backed on linen(71cm x 51cm (28in x 20in)) ...[more]

Classic Atelier Tyrol lithographic poster, c.1955, condition A; backed on linen(97cm x 64cm (38in x 25in)) ...[more]

Anonymous Lienz, Osttirol offset lithographic poster, condition A-; backed on linen(64cm x 46cm (25in x 18in)) ...[more]

Alfons Walde (1891 - 1958) Kitzbüheler Ski lithographic poster, c.1930, condition B; backed on paper, framed(90cm x 58cm (35.5in x 23in)) ...[mor...

Hemd (photo) Tirol offset lithographic poster, condition A; backed on linen(74cm x 56cm (29in x 22in)) ...[more]

Anonymous Ski Greece lithographic poster, 1969, condition A; backed on linen(71cm x 51cm (28in x 20in)) ...[more]

Fred Lindholm IX Olympic Games, Innsbruck offset lithographic poster, 1964, condition A-; backed on linen(93cm x 60cm (36.5in x 23.5in)) ...[more]

Joseph Morell Spain lithographic poster, 1948, condition A; backed on linen(99cm x 64cm (39in x 25in)) ...[more]

Loading...Loading...