the saleroom

The home of art & antiques auctions

  • Home
  • Auction Catalogues

We found 38 Auctions

Auctioneer

Primary Category

  • Fine Art & Antiques (38)

Auctions

Auction Type

Country

Association

Auction Sale Of Fine Art, Antiques & Objets D'Art

Tayler & Fletcher To including Specialist Sections of Asian & Oriental Ceramics & Works of Art & Oil Paintings, Watercolours & Engravings.
Live

More infoLess info

Viewing Date(s)

  • 17 Oct 2017
  • 18 Oct 2017
  • 19 Oct 2017

Bourton-on-the-Water, Gloucestershire
Delivery available (opens in a new window)
Antiquarian & Later Books (8) Antique, Period & Selected Decorative Furniture (71) Asian and Oriental Ceramics (68) Chinese Snuff Bottles (8) Clocks & Watches (15) Glassware (45) Hand Knotted Persian & other Rugs & Carpets (20) Jewellery (39) Jewellery, (5) Joseph Wright of Derby (1) Metalware & Bronzes (28) Mirrors (3) Objets D'Art, Works of Art, Bijouterie incl Medals (89) Paintings, Pictures, Lithographs & Engravings (107) Pottery and Porcelain (25) Silver and Silver Plate (64) Silverware (14)

Pictures, Prints, Books, Beswick, Sporting Items & Antiques

Live

  • Lots: 1-387
  • Lots: 500-1154
More infoLess info

Viewing Date(s)

  • 18 Oct 2017
  • 19 Oct 2017
  • 20 Oct 2017

Sherborne, Dorset
Beswick (77) Books (32) Ceramics & Glass (126) Clocks & Scientific Instruments (3) Furniture (150) General (83) Glass (2) Jewellery (23) Medals & Militaria (2) Miscellanea (158) Pictures & Prints (178) Rugs & Carpets (36) Silver & Silver Plate (22) Sporting items (127) Teddies & Dolls (8) Toys (2) Watches (4)

October Sale of Jewellery, Antiques and Collector's items including Ceramics & Glass, Oriental, Silver

Live

More infoLess info

Viewing Date(s)

  • 17 Oct 2017
  • 18 Oct 2017

Fairoaks Airport
Arms, Armour & Militaria (3) Bank notes (1) Ceramics (43) Chinese Works of Art (6) Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (1) Coins (1) Collectables (8) Fine Art & Antiques (1) Furniture (1) Glassware (53) Islamic Works of Art (1) Japanese Works of Art (1) Jewellery (65) Kitchenalia (2) Lighting (4) Metalware (1) Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (1) Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (1) Prints (1) Scientific Instruments (2) Sculpture (4) Silver & Silver-plated items (21) Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (1) Stamps (1) Vintage Fashion (1) Watches & Watch accessories (11) Watercolours (1) Writing Instruments (1)

Antiques, Fine Art and Collectables

Pippa Deeley Auctions Jewellery, Silver, Ceramics, Glass, Pictures, Clocks, Watches, Works of Art and Collectables
Live

More infoLess info

Court Lodge Farm, Bodiam, East Sussex,TN32 5UJ
Books (1) Boxes (1) Ceramics (36) Clocks, Watches, Barometers & Scientific Items (8) Coins and Stamps (9) Collectables (4) Glassware (6) Jewellery (85) Metalware (5) Militaria & Medals (3) Mirrors (2) Miscellaneous (13) Musical (1) Ojects of Vertu (15) Oriental Ceramics & Works of Art (12) Pictures and Prints (35) Silver (164) Sliver Plate (7) Textiles, Clothing & Luggage (10) Works of Art (4)

Art & Antiques

  • Lots: 1-374
  • Lots: 501-899
  • Lots: 3001-3483
  • Lots: 1001-1368
  • Lots: 1501-1875
  • Lots: 2001-2349
More infoLess info

Viewing Date(s)

  • 20 Oct 2017
  • 21 Oct 2017
  • 22 Oct 2017

Catalogue

- 1217 KR Hilversum
Armband- und Taschenuhren (16) Asian Art  (276) Bücher und Graphiken (40) Design (2) Ethnografica (1) Furniture (302) Goldene Objekte (7) Grafiken (49) Ikonen (3) Kacheln, Plaketten (13) Keramik, Glas (102) Lampen (58) Niv (1) Paintings Graphics (345) Schmuck (190) Silver, Jewellery (282) Skulpturen (51) Spielzeug (65) Teppiche (41) Uhren (67) Varia (301) Weiteres Silber, Schmuck (124)

Antiques & collectables

Kivells Furniture, Jewellery, Watches, Gold & silver, China, Glassware, Collectables, Enamel signs,
Live

  • Lots: 700
More infoLess info

Viewing Date(s)

  • 23 Oct 2017
  • 24 Oct 2017

Holsworthy, Devon
Arms, Armour & Militaria (4) Barometers (2) Books & Periodicals (3) Ceramics (269) Chinese Works of Art (13) Clocks (10) Collectables (36) Ethnographica & Tribal Art (1) Fine Art & Antiques (1) Furniture (90) Glassware (36) Jewellery (68) Kitchenalia (16) Lighting (12) Maps (2) Metalware (24) Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (13) Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (8) Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (7) Photographs (4) Prints (6) Salvage & Architectural Antiques (3) Scientific Instruments (2) Sculpture (1) Silver & Silver-plated items (113) Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (5) Taxidermy & Natural History (4) Textiles (7) Tools (3) Vintage Fashion (7) Watches & Watch accessories (30) Watercolours (3) Wines & Spirits (1) Writing Instruments (6)

Antiques, Taxidermy & Interiors

Live

More infoLess info

Viewing Date(s)

  • 21 Oct 2017
  • 24 Oct 2017
  • 25 Oct 2017

Felixstowe, Suffolk
Arms, Armour & Militaria (15) Bank notes (2) Barometers (2) Books & Periodicals (3) Cameras & Camera Equipment (3) Carpets & Rugs (3) Ceramics (52) Chinese Works of Art (17) Clocks (30) Coins (3) Collectables (23) Ethnographica & Tribal Art (1) Fine Art & Antiques (3) Furniture (130) Glassware (16) Japanese Works of Art (2) Jewellery (61) Lighting (7) Metalware (17) Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (7) Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (1) Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (18) Photographs (1) Prints (5) Salvage & Architectural Antiques (3) Sculpture (10) Silver & Silver-plated items (63) Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (1) Taxidermy & Natural History (28) Watches & Watch accessories (7) Watercolours (11) Writing Instruments (3)

Malton Antique Sale

Boulton & Cooper Malton Antique Sale
Live

More infoLess info

Viewing Date(s)

  • 24 Oct 2017

Malton, North Yorkshire
Arms, Armour & Militaria (16) Barometers (4) Books & Periodicals (26) Cameras & Camera Equipment (2) Carpets & Rugs (10) Ceramics (48) Chinese Works of Art (4) Clocks (17) Coins (1) Collectables (49) Drawings & Pastels (8) Entertainment Memorabilia (1) Ethnographica & Tribal Art (2) Fine Art & Antiques (3) Furniture (48) Glassware (16) Japanese Works of Art (3) Jewellery (55) Kitchenalia (1) Lighting (7) Metalware (13) Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (9) Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (3) Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (14) Prints (6) Scientific Instruments (6) Sculpture (8) Silver & Silver-plated items (49) Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (2) Stamps (28) Taxidermy & Natural History (1) Textiles (5) Vintage Fashion (3) Watches & Watch accessories (18) Watercolours (24) Writing Instruments (5)

TWO DAY HOME & INTERIOR SALE

Live

More infoLess info

Viewing Date(s)

  • 21 Oct 2017
  • 24 Oct 2017

Lichfield, Staffordshire Delivery available (opens in a new window)
Arms, Armour & Militaria (12) Bank notes (1) Barometers (2) Books & Periodicals (12) Cameras & Camera Equipment (2) Carpets & Rugs (6) Ceramics (170) Chinese Works of Art (3) Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (7) Clocks (22) Coins (5) Collectables (62) Drawings & Pastels (2) Entertainment Memorabilia (1) Fine Art & Antiques (1) Furniture (359) Glassware (25) Japanese Works of Art (1) Jewellery (117) Kitchenalia (25) Lighting (24) Metalware (33) Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (23) Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (18) Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (21) Prints (21) Salvage & Architectural Antiques (25) Scientific Instruments (14) Sculpture (8) Silver & Silver-plated items (33) Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (14) Taxidermy & Natural History (4) Textiles (9) Tools (25) Vintage Fashion (25) Watches & Watch accessories (21) Watercolours (5) Writing Instruments (3)

Art, Antiques, Collectibles

Live

More infoLess info

Döhlau
allgemeine Literatur (28) Autoliteratur (31) Automobilia/Assesoires/Zubehör (17) Bahnhöfe, Großteile (10) Baukästen (9) Blech / Laterna Magica (18) Blechdosen/Werbeartikel (24) Dampfmaschinen (4) Dampfmodelle (3) E/L, Pfeifferfiguren (17) Eisenbahn Spur 0/1 neu (408) Eisenbahn Spur H0 neu (34) Eisenbahnen Spur 0 (14) Eisenbahnen Spur H0 (13) Eisenbahnfiguren (1) Eisenbahnzubehör (9) Erzgebirge Kleinteile (7) Fayencen (4) Figuren 2. WK (5) Gemälde (4) Glas (4) Japan (3) Kinderbücher (1) Lampen (1) Militärfahrzeuge (15)

Art, Antiques, Collectibles

Live

More infoLess info

Viewing Date(s)

  • 21 Oct 2017
  • 22 Oct 2017
  • 23 Oct 2017
  • See all

Rudolstadt
Asian Art  (145) Books (87) Ceramics (112) Clocks (61) Coins, Medals (35) Furnitures, Decoratives (220) Glass (190) Graphic Works (233) Jewellery (316) Metal Works (116) Miniatures (70) Miscellaneous (167) Paintings (723) Porcelain (853) Sculptures (127) Silver, Silverplates (340) Toys, Dolls (222) Wendl MODERNE (72)

113th Sale of Art & Antiques

Live

More infoLess info

Walldorf
Africana (19) Asiatika (84) Bronzen und Skulpturen (60) Figürliches Porzellan (78) Gemälde (202) Glas (112) Historika und Studentika (8) Jugendstil und Art Deco (67) Keramik (61) Möbel (27) Münzen und Briefmarken (5) Porzellan (45) Sakrale Kunst, Volkskunst (30) Schmuck (71) Silber und Versilbertes (110) Teppiche (21) Varia (86)

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms

More infoLess info

Catalogue

München
Ägypten (6) ARGENTINIEN (8) Bayern (4) BELGIEN (6) Brasilien (6) BULGARIEN (1) Chile (4) China (4) Dänemark (2) Deutsches Kaiserreich (89) Deutschland allgemein (2) Finnland (6) FRANKREICH (42) Geschütze und Zubehör (8) Großbritannien (45) Italien (16) JAPAN (3) Jordanien (1) JUGOSLAWIEN (6) KANADA (1) Kolumbien (2) Kroatien (2) Kurzwaffen frühe Systeme (18) KURZWAFFEN LUNTEN- UND RADSCHLOSS (7) Kurzwaffen moderne Systeme (747)

Antique Arms & Armour, Hunting Antiqus and Works of Art, Antiques

More infoLess info

Catalogue

München
AFRIKANISCHE WAFFEN (67) Ägypten und Asien (12) Altamerikanische Kulturen (21) ALTE WAFFEN – LITERATUR UND GRAFIK (26) AMERIKANISCHER KONTINENT, OZEANIEN (3) Antikenrezeption (4) ANTIKES GRIECHENLAND (24) ARMBRUSTEN UND ZUBEHÖR (13) ÄXTE, BEILE UND STREITKOLBEN (15) Byzanz und Mittelalter Südosteuropas (2) China (71) Dolche Messer Bestecke (36) Epochen-übergreifend (11) Etrusker und Italiker (1) EUROPÄISCHE STEIN- UND BRONZEZEIT (10) GEMÄLDE UND SKULPTUREN (55) GERICHTS- UND FOLTERINSTRUMENTE (37) HIRSCHFÄNGER, PLAUTEN UND JAGDSÄBEL (20) INDONESISCHER ARCHIPEL (57) JAGDLICHES (31) JAPAN (93) Kelten, Germanen, Eisenzeit Südosteuropa (11) KUNSTHANDWERK (108) RÖMISCHES REICH (31) SCHUTZWAFFEN (68)

Rare Books, Graphics & Photography

Live

More infoLess info

Berlin
Architecture and Art (14) Autographs and Manuscripts (20) Books printed before 1600 (65) Children Books (31) Erotica (38) Geography and Travel (190) History (37) Literature and Philosophy from the 17th to 19th Century (81) Maps and Prints (35) Modern Art (367) Modern Literature and Art (398) Natural Sciences and History of Sciences and Technology (114) Photography and Travel Photography (107) Posters and Advertising (14) Varia (81)