THE SWAN AT TETSWORTH 4PP MS ACCOUNT OF RENT CHARGE, FOLIO, 1887 Due to P.W. Boulton. ...[more]
ALBUM OF EPHEMERA NEWSPAPER CUTTING AND PHOTOGRAPHS OF A MEDITERENEAN FAMILY, 1932/1939. Condition: sound ...[more]
BOOKS, PHOTOGRAPHS, SHEETS OF DARTMOUTH, RNC PHOTOGRAPHS, 1914. (26cm x 35cm) Condition: sound
BOOKS, PHOTOGRAPHS, SHEETS OF DARTMOUTH, RNC PHOTOGRAPHS, 1914. (26cm x 35cm) Condition: sound ...[more]
A COLLECTION OF WWII PHOTOGRAPHS The majority having been taken by RAF photographer Sidney J.
ILLUSTRATED LONDON NEWS FOLIO Bound leap year July - Sep, 1854. Condition: sound ...[more]
THREE FIRST EDITION BOOKS 'Williams Television Show', 'William and the Space Animal', 'William the
HAWBUCK GRANGE AND PLAIN OR RINGLETS, HARDBACK BOOKS.
PUNCH, 'EARL OF BEACONSFIELD' AND 'HUSTLED HISTORY'. Condition: battered ...[more]
AN ILLUSTRATED JAPANESE STRING BOUND BOOK, CIRCA 1900. (15cm x 22cm) ...[more]
HERBARIUM BOOK FOLIO, CIRCA 1900 Glass samples, labels. (33cm x 50cm) ...[more]
A COLLECTION OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHILDREN'S BOOKS Including 'Heidi', printed by W.M. Collins &
A COLLECTION OF MAINLY 20TH CENTURY LITERATURE, ART AND HISTORY BOOKS.