May's Fine Art & Antiques Auction

13 items 13 items
Auction closed
room BARCELONA

Auction details

May's Fine Art & Antiques Auction

Auction closed

Auction dates

  • ( Lots: 1-400)

Viewing dates

  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 11:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 17:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 12:00 CEST

Auction details

Currency: EUR
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 21.60%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.60%
VAT/sales tax on hammer: 20.00%

Auction house

Refine your search

Estimate

Filter by Price Range
to

Category

Remove filter
You’re currently pending approval by the auctioneer. In the meantime you can continue to place bids from the lot page which will be accepted once you’re approved.

Filtered by:

  • Category
13 items
Per Page
  • List
  • Grid

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

Pareja de botes para pinceles chinos siglo XIX. En hueso tallado con figuras de dragones talladas en relieve sobre asta, 17,5 cm. alt.

Rafael Fernández de Soto (Barcelona, 1915-1984). Paisaje, óleo sobre táblex, 23x31,5 cm.  ...[more]

Lot 326

Pere Gussinyé

Pere Gussinyé (Olot 1890-1980). Paisaje, óleo sobre táblex, 27x35 cm.

Lot 329

Joan Capella

Joan Capella (Moncada y Reixach,1927-2005). Interior con figuras, óleo sobre lienzo, 100x40 cm.

Rafael Fernández de Soto (Barcelona, 1915-1984). Paisaje con figuras, óleo sobre táblex, 45x38 cm.

Lot 354

Josep Sarquella

Josep Sarquella (Llagostera, 1928-Palamós, 2000). "Plaza de pueblo" (1978), óleo sobre lienzo, 48x64 cm.

Lot 356

Manuel Blesa

Manuel Blesa (Teruel, 1945). Bodegón de cerámicas de Talavera, óleo sobre lienzo, 46x39 cm.

Josep Serrasanta (Buenos Aires, 1916-Valldoreix, 1998). Bodegón con jabalí, óleo sobre lienzo, 81x100 cm.

Lot 378

Elías Garralda

Elías Garralda (Lesaka, Navarra, 1926 - Olot, 2012). Paisaje, óleo sobre lienzo, 100,5x82 cm.

Lot 380

Valeriani P

Valeriani P. (Italia, siglo XIX). Campesino, óleo sobre lienzo, 34,5x44,5 cm.

Lot 381

Valeriani P

Valeriani P. (Italia, siglo XIX). Campesina, óleo sobre lienzo, 34,5x44,5 cm.

Joan Vives Llull. (Maó, 1901-1982) . Vista de Mallorca, óleo sobre tabla, 26x17 cm.

Lot 384

Miguel Condé

Miguel Condé (Pittsburgh, 1939). Personajes (1985-86), óleo sobre lienzo, 80x63 cm.

Loading...Loading...