• Sculpture (15)

Brand

Item Type

October's 24th Fine Art & Antiques Auction

Sala de Ventas Live Webcast Auction 24 Oct 2019 17:00 CEST (16:00 BST)

  • Lots: 1-565

Viewing Date(s)

  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 11:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 17:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 11:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 17:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • BARCELONA

  • Sala de Ventas Barcelona SL
  • Rossello, 229
  • BARCELONA
  • 08008
  • Spain

Important Information Terms & Conditions Print Catalogue
Buyer's premium inc. VAT/sales tax: 23.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

Auctioneer Details

There are 15 item(s) within this sale

Beta search

Click here to switch to our new beta search

  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240

20th century Chinese sculpture of seated Buddha in carved sandstone

Lot 115

Escuela china siglo XX. "Buda", escultura en piedra arenisca tallada, 37 cm. alt. Sobre peana de madera.

More details

A pair of first half of 20th century Cambodian bronze guardian lions sculptures

Lot 133

More details

An Art-Decó walnut mirror circa 1930

Lot 144

Espejo Art-Decó circa 1930. En madera de nogal, 88x59 cm.

More details

A 19th century Louis XVI style mirror

Lot 170

More details

A 20th century Louis XV style mirror

Lot 175

Espejo de pared estilo Luis XV siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada, 95x158 cm.

More details

A 19th century carved and polychromed bed structure from Olot

Lot 197

Cama olotina siglo XIX. En madera tallada y policromada, 180x160 cm. (medidas cabecero). Medidas estructura: 192,5 cm. largo y 153,5 cm ancho.

More details

Franz Bergmann (attrib.)

Lot 213

Franz Bergmann (attrib.) (Austria, 1861-1936). Lámpara de sobremesa orientalista representando una mezquista en bronce policromado, 74x32x22 cm.

More details

Joan Baptista Guivernau for Codorniú circa 1971

Lot 226

More details

An 18th century probably French plate in polychromed pottery

Lot 227

Plato de influencia francesa siglo XVIII . En cerámica policromada, 30,5 cm. diám. Presenta lig. restauraciones en el borde.

More details

A 20th century carved marble pedestal base

Lot 326

Columna pedestal siglo XX. En mármol tallado, 129 cm. alt.

More details

Antoni Clavé

Lot 335

More details

H. Rieder

Lot 343

H. Rieder . (act. ppios. s. XX). "Espadachines", figura en bronce sobre base en mármol, 23x36x12,5 cm. (medidas totales).

More details

Demetre Chiparus

Lot 357

More details

Suite Olímpica Centennial, 1992

Lot 535

More details

Ary Scheffer

Lot 547

Ary Scheffer (attrib.). (Dordrecht, 1795-Argenteuil, 1858). "Paisaje con figuras", óleo sobre lienzo, 46x37,5 cm.

More details
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240