• Lighting (12)

Item Type

October's 24th Fine Art & Antiques Auction

Sala de Ventas Live Webcast Auction 24 Oct 2019 17:00 CEST (16:00 BST)

  • Lots: 1-565

Viewing Date(s)

  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 11:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 17:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 11:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 17:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • BARCELONA

  • Sala de Ventas Barcelona SL
  • Rossello, 229
  • BARCELONA
  • 08008
  • Spain

Important Information Terms & Conditions Print Catalogue
Buyer's premium inc. VAT/sales tax: 23.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

Auctioneer Details

There are 12 item(s) within this sale

Beta search

Click here to switch to our new beta search

  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240

A pair of design ceiling pendant lights circa 1960

Lot 138

More details

A 20th century Louis XV style mirror cornucopia

Lot 149

Espejo cornucopia estilo Luis XV siglo XX . En madera tallada y dorada, 135x84 cm.

More details

A pair of Japan style table lamps circa 1960

Lot 153

More details

First half of 20th century gilt bronze ceiling lamp

Lot 172

More details

A 19th century Louis XV style mirror cornucopia

Lot 193

Espejo cornucopia estilo Luis XV siglo XIX. En madera tallada y sobredorada, 165x75 cm.

More details

A pair of 19th century French Empire period gilt bronze wall lights

Lot 204

Pareja de apliques franceses época Imperio siglo XIX. De dos luces en bronce dorado, 68,50x43x16 cm.

More details

An 18th century Dutch walnut table

Lot 207

Mesa holandesa siglo XVIII. En madera de nogal y raíz de nogal con marquetería floral, 77,50x86x49 cm.

More details

Lorenzo Vergnano. A terracotta table lamp

Lot 243

Lorenzo Vergnano (Italia, 1850-1910). Lámpara de sobremesa en terracota policromada, 52 cm. alt.

More details

A pair of first half of 20th century gilt bronze and glass five light candelabras

Lot 268

More details

A pair of 20th century Spanish two light candelabras in Valentí silver

Lot 290

Pareja de candelabros españoles siglo XX . De dos luces en plata Valentí labrada y punzonada con fuste en forma de querubín, 29 cm. alt. 1060 gr.

More details

Masriera & Carreras. A pair of 20th century silver candelabras

Lot 310

Masriera y Carreras. Pareja de candelabros siglo XX . De dos luces en plata labrada con fuste en forma de querubines, 42 cm. alt.

More details

A pair of 19th century French five light silver plated bronze candelabras

Lot 316

Pareja de candelabros franceses de época imperio s. XIX. Compuestos de 5 luces. En bronce plateado, 58 cm. alt.

More details
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240