• Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (10)

October's 24th Fine Art & Antiques Auction

Sala de Ventas Live Webcast Auction 24 Oct 2019 17:00 CEST (16:00 BST)

  • Lots: 1-565

Viewing Date(s)

  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 11:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 17:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 11:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 17:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • BARCELONA

  • Sala de Ventas Barcelona SL
  • Rossello, 229
  • BARCELONA
  • 08008
  • Spain

Important Information Terms & Conditions Print Catalogue
Buyer's premium inc. VAT/sales tax: 23.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

Auctioneer Details

There are 10 item(s) within this sale

Beta search

Click here to switch to our new beta search

  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240

Hublot. Classic in 18 k. yellow gold

Lot 84

More details

A 19th century Empire style bronze and glass chandelier

Lot 179

Lámpara estilo Imperio siglo XIX. En rbonce y cuentas de vidrio, 80 cm. alt. y 65 cm. diám.

More details

A 20th century modernist mirror

Lot 195

Espejo modernista siglo XX. En madera tallada con detalles en metal dorado, 100x64 cm. Con tres luces.

More details

A set of three 19th century Catalan plates in Banyoles pottery

Lot 239

Tres platos catalanes siglo XIX . En loza de Banyoles, 39, 19 y 21 cm. diám. respectivamente. Presentan lañas, pelos y algún descantillado.

More details

Historia General de España...

Lot 254

More details

Late 19th century and 20th century set of three silver vodka shot glasses

Lot 276

Tres vasos rusos para vodka final s. XIX y s. XX. Uno en plata y dos en plata dorada y esmaltada, 5 cm. alt.

More details

Baltasar Lobo

Lot 352

Baltasar Lobo (Zamora, 1910-París, 1993). Busto de tres niños, en terrracota, 35x54x23 cm.

More details

Josep Parera

Lot 433

More details

Josep Parera

Lot 474

Josep Parera (Barcelona, 1830-1902). "Personajes", tres acuarelas sobre papel, 35x25,5 cm.

More details

Joan Miró

Lot 539

Joan Miró (Barcelona, 1893-Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Cop de Poma", grabado al aguafuerte firmado y numerado a lápiz, serie H. C., 38,50x43 cm.

More details
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240