• Ethnographica & Tribal Art (37)

Brand

October's 24th Fine Art & Antiques Auction

Sala de Ventas Live Webcast Auction 24 Oct 2019 17:00 CEST (16:00 BST)

  • Lots: 1-565

Viewing Date(s)

  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 11:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 17:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 11:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 17:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • BARCELONA

  • Sala de Ventas Barcelona SL
  • Rossello, 229
  • BARCELONA
  • 08008
  • Spain

Important Information Terms & Conditions Print Catalogue
Buyer's premium inc. VAT/sales tax: 23.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

Auctioneer Details

There are 37 item(s) within this sale

Beta search

Click here to switch to our new beta search

  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240

Gabino Rey

Lot 368

More details

Pierre Eugene Cambier

Lot 369

Pierre Eugene Cambier (Francia, 1914-2000). "Vista de Montmartre", acuarela sobre papel, 32x23,5 cm.

More details

Josep Berga Boix

Lot 373

More details

Óscar Rivas Lamus

Lot 376

More details

Ricard Canals

Lot 377

More details

Alfonso Costa

Lot 382

Alfonso Costa (Noia, A Coruña. 1943). "Pinturas rupestres" (Ulldecona, 1990), técnica mixta sobre papel, 46x30 cm.

More details

Lluís Roig Enseñat

Lot 383

Lluís Roig Enseñat (Barcelona, 1870-1949). "Calle de pueblo", acuarela sobre papel, 32x23 cm.

More details

Josep Segrelles

Lot 385

Josep Segrelles (Albaida, 1885-1969). "Escena de el Juglar" (Julio, 1930), técnica mixta sobre papel, 20x15,5 cm.

More details

Joan Vila-Puig

Lot 388

Joan Vila-Puig (Sant Quirze del Vallès, 1890-Bellaterra, 1963). "Caldes d'Estrac", carboncillo sobre papel, 19,5x24 cm.

More details

Joan Colom Agustí

Lot 390

Joan Colom Agustí (Arenys de Mar, 1879-1964). "Figuras en un balcón" (1908), dibujo a carboncillo sobre papel, 23x31 cm.

More details

Josep Maria Subirachs

Lot 394

Josep Maria Subirachs (Barcelona, 1927-2014). "Sant Pere", litografía sobre papel, firmada y numerada a lápiz, serie 43/100, 73x54,50 cm.

More details

Josep Maria Subirachs

Lot 395

More details

Francisco Domingo

Lot 398

Francisco Domingo . "Paisaje con torre", óleo sobre lienzo, 56x66 cm.

More details

Ramon Aguilar Moré

Lot 400

More details

Juan Baixas

Lot 403

Juan Baixas (Barcelona, 1863-1925). "Dama", tinta aguada sobre papel, 15,5x11 cm.

More details

Josep Maria Tamburini

Lot 404

Josep Maria Tamburini (Barcelona, 1856-1932). "Paisaje rural", dibujo a lápiz sobre papel, 17,5x19 cm.

More details

José Luis Fuentetaja

Lot 409

José Luis Fuentetaja (Madrid, 1951). "Figura femenina", pastel sobre papel, 23x23 cm.

More details

Lluís Roig Enseñat

Lot 412

Lluís Roig Enseñat (Barcelona, 1870-1949). "Paisajes", pareja de acuarelas sobre papel, 32x23 cm.

More details

Josep Mestres Cabanes

Lot 414

Josep Mestres Cabanes (Manresa, 1898 - Barcelona, 1990). "La Walkiria" (acto tercero), acuarela sobre papel, 23,50x17,50 cm.

More details

Joan Rebull

Lot 420

More details

Ricard Canals

Lot 421

More details

Andrés Larraga

Lot 437

Andrés Larraga (Navarra, 1861–Barcelona, 1931). "Vista rural", acuarela sobre papel, 22x30 cm.

More details

Víctor Pedra

Lot 440

Víctor Pedra (Barcelona, 1955). "Conversa d'Estiu", técnica mixta sobre papel artesano, 17,5x23,5 cm.

More details

Josep Parera

Lot 442

Josep Parera (Barcelona, 1830-1902). "Escena satírica en el Liceo", técnica mixta sobre papel, 28,5x22 cm.

More details

Josep Parera

Lot 446

Josep Parera (Barcelona, 1830-1902). "Baile de máscaras", técnica mixta sobre papel, 28,5x22 cm.

More details

Albert Rouiller

Lot 452

Albert Rouiller (Ginebra, 1938-2000). "Dessin a" (1998), técnica mixta sobre papel artesanal, 57x38 cm.

More details

Armand Cardona Torrandell

Lot 458

Armand Cardona Torrandell (Barcelona, 1928-Sant Pere de Ribes, 1995). "Rostro", técnica mixta sobre papel, 17x24,50 cm.

More details

Martín y Sicilia

Lot 460

More details

Joaquim Falcó

Lot 461

Joaquim Falcó (Manresa, 1958). "Bugatti 35 PG", témpera sobre papel, 60x80 cm.

More details

Rafael Durancamps

Lot 467

Rafael Durancamps (Sabadell, 1891-Barcelona, 1979). "Interior de iglesia", tinta sobre papel, 47,50x66 cm.

More details

José Luis Florit

Lot 471

José Luis Florit (Madrid, 1907-París, 2001). "Caballero" y "Dama", pareja de acuarelas sobre papel, 50x40 cm.

More details

Ricard Canals

Lot 491

Ricard Canals (Barcelona 1876-1931). "Interior de café", técnica mixta sobre papel, 22x0,33 cm.

More details

Rafael Durancamps

Lot 502

Rafael Durancamps (Sabadell, 1891-Barcelona, 1979). "Vista de Cadaqués", dibujo a tiza sobre papel, 24x32,5 cm.

More details

Josep Maria Tamburini

Lot 504

More details

Josep Maria Tamburini

Lot 505

Josep Maria Tamburini (Barcelona, 1856-1932). "Dama con paraguas", acuarela sobre papel, 27x22 cm.

More details

Josep Maria Tamburini

Lot 507

More details

Ricard Opisso

Lot 525

More details
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240