• Collectables (21)

Item Type

October's 24th Fine Art & Antiques Auction

Sala de Ventas Live Webcast Auction 24 Oct 2019 17:00 CEST (16:00 BST)

  • Lots: 1-565

Viewing Date(s)

  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 11:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 17:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 11:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 17:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • BARCELONA

  • Sala de Ventas Barcelona SL
  • Rossello, 229
  • BARCELONA
  • 08008
  • Spain

Important Information Terms & Conditions Print Catalogue
Buyer's premium inc. VAT/sales tax: 23.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

Auctioneer Details

There are 21 item(s) within this sale

Beta search

Click here to switch to our new beta search

  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240

A pair of 20th century Chinese carved hardstone paper weights

Lot 91

Conjunto de dos pisapapeles chinos s. XX . En piedra de jabón tallada decorada con motivos florales e inscripciones incisas, 19x3x2 cm. Con sellos.

More details

A 20th century Chinese double snuff bottle in Peking glass

Lot 107

Snuff bottle doble siglo XX . En vidrio de Pekín decorado con paisaje, 8 cm. alt. Firmado con caligrafías y sellos.

More details

A first third of 20th century Chinese 'one thousand faces' fan

Lot 110

More details

A 19th century Isabelino mahogany glass cabinet

Lot 137

More details

Lot 139

More details

A first half of 20th century Neoclassical style floor lamp

Lot 171

More details

Lot 185

Capilla isabelina siglo XIX. En madera de caoba tallada, 120x77x54 cm.

More details

A mahogany and oak wood Louis XVI glass cabinet circa 1900

Lot 188

Vitrina estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En madera de caoba con interior en roble, 192x175x40 cm.

More details

A late 19th century Victorian mahogany tea table

Lot 194

Mesa de té basculante victoriana final siglo XIX. En madera de raíz de nogal y nogal con marquetería, 73x131x96 cm.

More details

A 19th century English mahogany writing cabinet

Lot 196

Cómoda-escritorio inglesa siglo XIX. En madera de caoba con detalles en bronce. Medidas cerrado, 90x89x47 cm. Abierto, 90x144x47 cm.

More details

A 19th century English mahogany glass cabinet

Lot 198

Mueble vitrina inglés siglo XIX. En madera de caoba con vidrios de época, 216,50x124,50x52,50 cm.

More details

Early 20th century modernist mahogany glass cabinet

Lot 212

Vitrina modernista ppios. siglo XX. En madera de caoba, 250x128x45 cm.

More details

A 19th century Spanish Isabelino fan

Lot 251

Abanico isabelino siglo XIX. Varillaje en hueso calado y país en papel litografiado con escenas galantes coloreadas a mano, Padrón: 26,5 cm. long.

More details

Lot 252

Abanico isabelino siglo XIX. Varillaje en hueso y país en papel litografiado con escenas galantes coloreadas, Padrón: 27 cm. long.

More details

Lot 255

More details

A neoclassical fan circa 1780

Lot 256

More details

Lot 258

More details

A 19th century carved bone Isabelino fan

Lot 263

Abanico isabelino siglo XIX. En hueso policromado, Padrón: 10 cm. long.

More details

A 19th century French carved bone fan

Lot 273

Abanico de baraja francés siglo XIX. De estilo orientalista en hueso tallado y calado, Padrón: 21 cm. long.

More details

A 19th century European carved ivory fan

Lot 274

More details

Victor Moya

Lot 457

Victor Moya (Valencia, 1890-Barcelona, 1972). "Retrato masculino" (1943), óleo sobre lienzo, 60,50x50,50 cm. Dedicado.

More details
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240