Refine your search

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

  • Coins (15)
Remove filter

Auction Details

October's 24th Fine Art & Antiques Auction

Sala de Ventas Live Webcast Auction 24 Oct 2019 17:00 CEST (16:00 BST)

Sale Date(s)

  • Lots: 1-565

Viewing Date(s)

  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 11:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 17:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 11:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 17:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • BARCELONA

Venue Address

  • Sala de Ventas Barcelona SL
  • Rossello, 229
  • BARCELONA
  • 08008
  • Spain

Auction Details

Important Information Terms & Conditions Print Catalogue
Currency: EUR
Buyer's premium inc. VAT/sales tax: 23.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

Auctioneer Details

There are 15 item(s) within this sale

Beta search

Click here to switch to our new beta search

Filtered by:

  • Category
  • List
  • Grid
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

First half of 20th century Empire style gilt bronze chandelier

Lot 208

Lámpara de techo estilo Imperio 1era. mitad siglo XX. En bronce dorado, 100 cm. alt. y 80 cm. diám.

More details

Eduard Stellmacher

Lot 244

Eduard Stellmacher (Austria, 1868-1945). "Busto de niños", en cerámica policromada Stellmacher and Kessel (RSt&K), 40 cm. alt. Con marcas y firmad...

More details

A 20th century Empire style embossed silver centrepiece

Lot 260

Centro de mesa estilo Imperio siglo XX. En plata repujada, 16 cm. alt. y 29 cm. diám. 375 gr.

More details

A first half of 20th century English Art-Déco centrepiece in Sheffield silver

Lot 269

Centro Art-Déco, Inglaterra 1era. mitad siglo XX . En plata Sheffield, 8 cm. alt. y 23 cm. diám.

More details

Josep Guardiola

Lot 279

Josep Guardiola (Barcelona, 1869-1950). Bote de farmacia en cerámica policromada de inspiración mitológica, 28 cm. alt. Firmado y fechado "20 juli...

More details

Joseph Le Guluche

Lot 319

Joseph Le Guluche (Francia, 1849-1915). Busto femenino, escultura en terracota, 44 cm. alt.

More details

G. Damange

Lot 323

G. Damange (Francia, 1865-1945). "Minero", escultura en bronce, 50 cm. alt. Sobre peana de mármol, 54 cm. alt.

More details

Henry Moreau

Lot 327

Henry Moreau (Libourne, Francia, 1890-Bossugan, Francia, 1956). "Figura femenina", escultura en bronce, 60 cm. alt. Peana en mármol, 66 cm. alt. t...

More details

Montserrat Gudiol (attrib.)

Lot 333

Montserrat Gudiol (attrib.) (Barcelona, 1933-2015). "Joven sentada", escultura en terracota, 50 cm. alt.

More details

Enric Clarasó

Lot 346

Enric Clarasó (Sant Feliu de Guíxols, 1857-Barcelona, 1951). "Niña campesina", escultura en terracota, 46 cm. alt.

More details

Eugène Marioton

Lot 347

Eugène Marioton (París, 1854-1933). "Joven campesino", escultura en bronce, 64 cm. alt.

More details

Vincent Désiré Faure de Broussé

Lot 351

Vincent Désiré Faure de Broussé (Francia, 1876-1908). "Arlequín", escultura en bronce, 64,50 cm. alt.

More details

Baltasar Lobo

Lot 353

Baltasar Lobo (Zamora, 1910-París, 1993). Busto de dos niños abrazados, en terracota, 30x35x26 cm.

More details

Circle of Juan de Anchieta

Lot 356

Escuela de Valladolid siglo XVI. Círculo de Juan de Anchieta (Azpeitia, h. 1533¿-Pamplona, 1588). "Santa Eulalia", escultura en madera tallada y p...

More details

Josep Simont

Lot 380

Josep Simont (Barcelona, 1875-Caracas, 1968). " Rei Albert dels belgues", dibujo a lápiz sobre papel, 50x32 cm.

More details
Loading...Loading...
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240

Recently Viewed Lots