Refine your search

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

  • Coins (15)
Remove filter

Auction Details

October's 24th Fine Art & Antiques Auction

Sala de Ventas Live Webcast Auction 24 Oct 2019 17:00 CEST (16:00 BST)

Sale Date(s)

  • Lots: 1-565

Viewing Date(s)

  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 11:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 17:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 11:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 17:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
BARCELONA

Venue Address

  • Sala de Ventas Barcelona SL
  • Rossello, 229
  • BARCELONA
  • 08008
  • Spain

Auction Details

Important Information Terms & Conditions Print Catalogue
Currency: EUR
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 23.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

Auctioneer Details

You’re currently pending approval by the auctioneer. In the meantime you can continue to place bids from the lot page which will be accepted once you’re approved.
There are 15 item(s) within this sale

Filtered by:

  • Category
  • List
  • Grid
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

Lámpara de techo estilo Imperio 1era. mitad siglo XX. En bronce dorado, 100 cm. alt. y 80 cm. diám.

Eduard Stellmacher (Austria, 1868-1945). "Busto de niños", en cerámica policromada Stellmacher and Kessel (RSt&K), 40 cm. alt. Con marcas y firmad...

Centro de mesa estilo Imperio siglo XX. En plata repujada, 16 cm. alt. y 29 cm. diám. 375 gr.

Lot 279

Josep Guardiola

Josep Guardiola (Barcelona, 1869-1950). Bote de farmacia en cerámica policromada de inspiración mitológica, 28 cm. alt. Firmado y fechado "20 juli...

Joseph Le Guluche (Francia, 1849-1915). Busto femenino, escultura en terracota, 44 cm. alt.

Lot 323

G. Damange

G. Damange (Francia, 1865-1945). "Minero", escultura en bronce, 50 cm. alt. Sobre peana de mármol, 54 cm. alt.

Lot 327

Henry Moreau

Henry Moreau (Libourne, Francia, 1890-Bossugan, Francia, 1956). "Figura femenina", escultura en bronce, 60 cm. alt. Peana en mármol, 66 cm. alt. t...

Montserrat Gudiol (attrib.) (Barcelona, 1933-2015). "Joven sentada", escultura en terracota, 50 cm. alt.

Lot 346

Enric Clarasó

Enric Clarasó (Sant Feliu de Guíxols, 1857-Barcelona, 1951). "Niña campesina", escultura en terracota, 46 cm. alt.

Eugène Marioton (París, 1854-1933). "Joven campesino", escultura en bronce, 64 cm. alt.

Vincent Désiré Faure de Broussé (Francia, 1876-1908). "Arlequín", escultura en bronce, 64,50 cm. alt.

Lot 353

Baltasar Lobo

Baltasar Lobo (Zamora, 1910-París, 1993). Busto de dos niños abrazados, en terracota, 30x35x26 cm.

Escuela de Valladolid siglo XVI. Círculo de Juan de Anchieta (Azpeitia, h. 1533¿-Pamplona, 1588). "Santa Eulalia", escultura en madera tallada y p...

Lot 380

Josep Simont

Josep Simont (Barcelona, 1875-Caracas, 1968). " Rei Albert dels belgues", dibujo a lápiz sobre papel, 50x32 cm.

Loading...Loading...
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240

Recently Viewed Lots