• Ceramics (19)

Brand

Item Type

October's 24th Fine Art & Antiques Auction

Sala de Ventas Live Webcast Auction 24 Oct 2019 17:00 CEST (16:00 BST)

  • Lots: 1-565

Viewing Date(s)

  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 11:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 17:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 11:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 17:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • BARCELONA

  • Sala de Ventas Barcelona SL
  • Rossello, 229
  • BARCELONA
  • 08008
  • Spain

Important Information Terms & Conditions Print Catalogue
Buyer's premium inc. VAT/sales tax: 23.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

Auctioneer Details

There are 19 item(s) within this sale

Beta search

Click here to switch to our new beta search

  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240

20th century Chinese school. A white porcelain bust of Mao Tse Tung

Lot 89

Escuela china siglo XX. Busto de Mao Tse Tung, en porcelana blanca, 32 cm. alt.

More details

A 20th century Chinese celadon vase

Lot 98

Jarrón chino siglo XX. En porcelana celadón, 10 cm. alt. Sello en la base.

More details

A 20th century Chinese plate in blue and white porcelain

Lot 100

Plato chino siglo XX. En porcelana blanca y azul, 21 cm. diám. Presenta pelo.

More details

A 20th century Chinese vase in white and blue porcelain

Lot 127

More details

A 20th century Chinese celadon cauldron

Lot 132

Incensario chino siglo XX. En porcelana Celadón, 8 cm. alt. y 10 cm. diám.

More details

An 18th century Catalan plate in 'faixes i cintes' polychromed pottery

Lot 234

Plato catalán siglo XVIII . En cerámica de la serie "faixes i cintes", 19 cm. diám. Con restauraciones y laña.

More details

Lot 235

Plato catalán siglo XVIII . En cerámica policromada de la serie "faixes i cintes", 30,5 cm. diám. Presenta lañas.

More details

An 18th century fruit bowl in polychromed pottery

Lot 238

Plato frutero catalán siglo XVIII . En cerámica de la serie de la "cirereta", 6 cm. alt. y 27 cm. diám. Desp. en el pie.

More details

Daniel Zuloaga. A polychromed pottery centrepiece

Lot 240

Daniel Zuloaga (Madrid, 1852-Segovia, 1921). Centro de mesa, en cerámica policromada, 7x26,5x20 cm.

More details

A 19th century French Limoges enamel plaque

Lot 241

More details

A 20th century Austrian table lamp in Goldscheider porcelain

Lot 257

Lámpara de sobremesa, Austria siglo XX . En porcelana Goldscheider, 41 cm. alt.

More details

First half of 20th century group of porcelain figurines, Germany

Lot 272

Grupo escultórico, Alemania 1era. mitad s. XX. En porcelana policromada representando escena galante, 36x20x16 cm. Lig. desp. y restauraciones.

More details

Wilhelm Schiller & Son. Table lamp in Maiolica pottery

Lot 277

More details

First half of 20th century pair of German figures in KPM porcelain

Lot 286

Dos figuras alemanas 1era. mitad siglo XX. En porcelana KPM policromada, 22 cm. alt.

More details

A pair of late 19th century-early 20th century Austrian vases in Royal Dux porcelain

Lot 295

More details

A porcelain vase signed Warner, Germany circa 1880

Lot 307

Jarrón, Alemania circa 1880. En porcelana con medallón central representando retrato de dama firmado Wagner, 82 cm. alt.

More details

A pair of 19th century English silver teapots

Lot 313

Pareja de teteras inglesas siglo XIX. En plata gallonada y punzonada, 29 y 24 cm. alt. 1.385 gr.

More details

A pair of 18th century French vases and covers in Sévres porcelain garnished with gilt bronze

Lot 317

More details

Rudolf Kaesbach

Lot 345

Rudolf Kaesbach (Gladbach, 1873-Berlin, 1955). "Diana cazadora", escultura en bronce, 24 cm. alt. Peana en mármol, 7,5 cm. alt.

More details
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240