Brand

Item Type

May 16th Fine Art & Antiques Sale

Sala de Ventas Live Webcast Auction 16 May 2019 17:00 CEST (16:00 BST)

  • Lots: 1-552

Viewing Date(s)

  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
  • 16:30 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 14:00 CEST
BARCELONA

  • Sala de Ventas Barcelona SL
  • Rossello, 229
  • BARCELONA
  • 08008
  • Spain

Important Information Terms & Conditions Print Catalogue
Buyer's premium inc. VAT/sales tax: 24.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.60%

Auctioneer Details

There are 550 item(s) within this sale
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 10

Three late 19th century-early 20th century silver reliquary pendants

Lot 1

More details

Late 17th century-early 18th century Spanish silver filigree reliquary pendant

Lot 2

More details

Late 18th century-early 19th century Spanish silver reliquary pendant

Lot 3

More details

18th century silver reliquary pendant

Lot 4

More details

2nd half of 18th century-first half of 19th century pair of popular reliquary pendants

Lot 5

More details

18th century Spanish silver reliquary pendant

Lot 6

More details

17th century Spanish silver filigree reliquary pendant

Lot 7

Relicario español siglo XVII. En filigrana de plata con advocaciones de Santa Teresa y Charitas en verré eglomisé. 7x6,5x1 cm.

More details

Prob. 17th-18th century silver reliquary pendant

Lot 8

More details

18th century Spanish silver filigree reliquary pendant

Lot 9

Relicario español siglo XVIII. En filigrana de plata y advocaciones de La Virgen María y Santa Úrsula en porcelana pintada. 6,5x4,5x1 cm.

More details

Silver frame for a reliquary pendant circa 1650-1699

Lot 10

Marco para relicario circa 1650-1699. En plata recortada con crestería de roleos e imagen de la Virgen cincelada en su interior. 8x7,50 cm.

More details

17th century gilt silver paten or devotional medallion probably from Castile and León

Lot 11

More details

Set of three 18th-19th centuries silver reliquaries

Lot 12

More details

Lot 13

More details

Prob. 17th century silver reliquary pendant

Lot 14

Relicario probablemente siglo XVII. De forma romboidal en plata. 4x3,50 cm.

More details

Masriera & Carreras. Silver and enamel devotional medal

Lot 15

More details

18k. yellow gold and brilliant cut diamond stud earrings

Lot 16

Pendientes dormilona. En oro amarillo de 18 k. con diamante talla brillante engastado en chatón (0,06 ct. total). Cierre a presión. 1,1 gr.

More details

Late 18th century-early 19th century Catalan silver earrings

Lot 17

Pendientes catalanes o Bajo Aragón fin. s. XVIII-ppios. s. XIX. Plata y vidrios amarillos facetados. 8 cm. long. 20,26 gr.

More details

First half of 20th century 18k. yellow gold, old european cut and rose cut diamonds ring

Lot 18

More details

18k. white gold and baguette cut diamonds hoop earrings

Lot 19

Pendientes tipo criolla. Montura en oro blanco con diamantes talla baguette (0,19 ct. total aprox.). 1 gr.

More details

First half of 20th century yellow gold, silver and uncolored sapphires earrings

Lot 20

Pendientes 1era. mitad siglo XX. En oro amarillo con vistas en plata y zafiros incoloros. Cierre catalán. 3,76 gr.

More details

18k. yellow gold and rose cut diamonds Art-Déco ring

Lot 21

Sortija Art-Déco. Oro amarillo de 18k. y diamantes talla rosa. 2,33 gr.

More details

18k. yellow gold, brilliant cut diamonds and emeralds eternity band

Lot 22

More details

First half of 20th century 18k. yellow gold and garnets cluster ring

Lot 23

Sortija rosetón 1era. mitad siglo XX. Oro amarillo de 18 k. y granates talla oval y talla rosa. 4,42 gr.

More details

18k. white gold and brilliant cut diamonds stud earrings

Lot 24

Pendientes dormilona. En oro blanco de 18 k. con diamantes talla brillante (0,19 ct. total). Cierre a presión. 0,65 gr.

More details

18k. yellow gold, platinum, synthetic spinel and rose cut diamonds ring circa 1940

Lot 25

Sortija circa 1940. Oro amarillo de 18 k. cincelado con vistas en platino, espinela sintética y diamantes talla rosa. 6,57 gr.

More details

18k. yellow gold, brilliant cut diamonds and oval cut emerald pendant

Lot 26

Colgante con esmeralda. En oro amarillo de 18 k. con esmeralda talla oval y diamantes talla brillante. Cadena en oro amarillo de 18 k. 1,41 gr.

More details

18k. white gold and brilliant cut diamonds cluster pendant

Lot 27

Colgante de tipo rosetón. En oro blanco con diamantes talla brillante (0,15 ct. total). Cadena en oro blanco. 1,41 gr.

More details

Lot 28

Pendientes tipo criolla. En oro blanco con diamantes talla baguette (0,19 ct. total). 1,78 gr.

More details

18k. white gold 0,10 ct. brilliant cut diamond bezel solitaire pendant

Lot 29

Colgante solitario. En oro blanco de 18 k. con diamante talla brillante de 0,10 ct. Cadena en oro blanco. 0,94 gr.

More details

18k. white gold and brilliant cut diamonds cluster ring

Lot 30

Sortija rosetón. En oro blanco de 18 k. y diamantes talla brillante (0,14 ct.). 1,29 gr.

More details

18k. white gold, oval cut sapphire and brilliant cut diamonds cluster earrings

Lot 31

More details

18k. white gold and brilliant cut diamonds cluster earrings

Lot 32

Pendientes tipo rosetón. En oro blanco con diamantes talla brillante (0,25 ct. total). Cierre a presión. 1,18 gr.

More details

18k. white gold, brilliant cut and baguette cut diamonds cluster pendant

Lot 33

Colgante rosetón. En oro blanco con diamantes talla brillante y talla baguette (0,27 ct. total). Cadena en oro blanco. 1,27 gr.

More details

18k. white gold, brilliant cut diamonds and cultured pearls earrings

Lot 34

More details

18k. white gold brilliant cut diamonds and oval cut kyanite cluster pendant

Lot 35

Colgante de tipo rosetón. Con cianita talla oval de 0,55 ct. orlada por diamantes talla brillante (0,17 ct. total). Cadena en oro blanco. 2,5 gr.

More details

18k. white gold, brilliant cut diamonds and oval cut sapphire cluster earrings

Lot 36

More details

18k. white gold solitaire pendant with brilliant cut diamonds

Lot 37

More details

Set of 18k. yellow gold and rose cut Belle Époque ring and earrings circa 1900

Lot 38

More details

18k. gold, lapis lazuli and 8/8 cut diamonds ring circa 1970

Lot 39

More details

18k. white gold, brilliant and baguette cut diamonds cluster earrings

Lot 40

Pendientes de tipo rosetón. En oro blanco de 18 k. y diamantes talla brillante y talla baguette (0,48 ct. total). Cierre a presión. 1,96 gr.

More details

18k. white gold and brilliant cut diamonds eternity band

Lot 41

Sortija alianza. Montura en oro de 18 k. con diamantes talla brillante (0,70 ct. total aprox.). 3,55 gr.

More details

18k. yellow gold, ruby and diamonds ring

Lot 42

Oro amarillo de 18 k, rubí central talla oval, rubís calibrados y diamantes talla 8/8. 5,78 gr.

More details

Toi et moi' earrings in 18k. white gold, brilliant cut diamonds and Australian pearls

Lot 43

More details

19th century set of Spanish Isabelino period brooch and earrings

Lot 44

More details

Art-Déco brooch circa 1920 in 18k. yellow gold, platinum, rose cut and European old cut diamonds

Lot 45

More details

19th century Spanish Isabelino period pair of earrings in silver, emeralds and rose cut diamonds

Lot 46

Conjunto de pendientes isabelinos siglo XIX. Plata, esmeraldas y diamantes talla rosa. 6 cm. long. 15,42 gr.

More details

Art-Déco devotional medal circa 1930

Lot 47

More details

Platinum and brilliant cut diamonds bombe ring circa 1950

Lot 48

Sortija bombé circa 1950. Montura en platino con diamantes talla brillante (1,38 ct. total aprox.). 11,1 gr.

More details

Red coral beads, ebony and 18k yellow gold necklace

Lot 49

Collar de cuentas de coral rojo. esféricas de entre 4,5 mm. y 8 mm. de diám., madera de ébano y oro amarillo de 18 k. 30,5 cm. long. y 28,53 gr.

More details

Art-Déco set of ring and earrings in 18k. yellow gold, platinum and rose cut diamonds

Lot 50

More details

Art-Déco bracelet circa 1930

Lot 51

More details

18k. white gold and brilliant cut diamonds bracelet

Lot 52

Pulsera de diamantes. Montura en oro blanco de 18 k. y diamantes talla brillante (1 ct. total aprox.). 18,89 gr.

More details

18k. white gold and brilliant cut diamonds ring

Lot 53

Sortija de frontis romboidal. Montura en oro blanco con diamantes talla brillante (1 ct. aprox.). 9 gr.

More details

18k. white gold, diamonds and sapphires ring

Lot 54

More details

Art-Déco bracelet circa 1930

Lot 55

More details

Late 19th century set of ring and earrings in 18k. yellow gold with old european cut diamonds

Lot 56

More details

Antonio Barcala Herrera. Silver filigree and ametrine pendant cross

Lot 57

More details

19th century silver, emerald and diamonds pendant

Lot 58

More details

18k. yellow gold and brilliant cut diamonds cuff bracelet

Lot 59

More details

Cartier. Lighter in black lacquer and gold plated metal

Lot 60

Cartier. Encendedor. En plaqué de oro y laca negra, 7x2,5x1 cm. Se acompaña de estuche original.

More details
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 10