Lot

9

In Jewelery, Furniture, Works of Art

Leave a bid now! Your registration has been successful.
Auction not started. Come back when bidding opens to start bidding
Olivet
Bassin de toilette circulaire en argent 950 millièmes, à légers contours souligné d'une moulure de nœuds gordiens, et gravé de cartouches monogrammés soulignés de roseaux. Il pose sur un piédouche mouluré. Minerve, fin du XIXème siècle. Orfèvre : E. HUGO (Émile Hugo actif de 1853 à 1880). Diamètre : 41 cm. Poids : 1,623 kg . Petit enfoncements, piédouche légèrement faussé. Wash basin in silver. End of the 19th century. Silversmith : Émile HUGO Diameter : 41 cm. Weight : 1.623 kg. Little impacts.

Jewelery, Furniture, Works of Art

1379 Rue de la Reine Blanche
Olivet
45160
France

For Philocale delivery information please telephone +33(0)1 74 90 91 10.

Important Information

Terms & Conditions

See Full Terms and Conditions

Tags: Sink