Lot

47

In Jewelery, Furniture, Works of Art

Leave a bid now! Your registration has been successful.
Olivet
École française du XVIIe siècle. Paysage montagneux et boisé animés de bergers ; Le sacrifice d'Isaac ; Paysage montagneux aux lavandières et au berger ; Paysage au temple. Quatre panneaux de boiserie en bois parqueté peint. Panneaux rectangulaires à angles concaves 147,5 x 118,5 cm et 146 x 116 cm. Panneaux rectangulaires cintrés en partie supérieure : 136 x 87,5 cm et 136 x 103 cm. Fentes, éclats, lacunes et multiples altérations French school of the 17th century. Four wooden panels. Cracks, shards and multiples alterations.

Jewelery, Furniture, Works of Art

1379 Rue de la Reine Blanche
Olivet
45160
France

For Philocale delivery information please telephone +33(0)1 74 90 91 10.

Important Information

Terms & Conditions

See Full Terms And Conditions