30
Olivet
Vierge de l'Assomption en bois sculpté, doré et polychromé. Socle triangulaire à cavet. Midi de la France, Provence, début du XVIIIe siècle,
H.69 L. 29 P. 18 cm. Éclats, xylophages.
Virgin of the Assomption. Gilded wood. Provence, beginning of the 18th century.
Shards and xylophagous
Shards and xylophagous
Jewelery, Furniture, Works of Art
1379 Rue de la Reine Blanche
Olivet
45160
France
For Philocale delivery information please telephone +33(0)1 74 90 91 10.
Important Information