Lot

60

In Jewelery, Furniture, Works of Art

Leave a bid now! Your registration has been successful.
Auction not started. Come back when bidding opens to start bidding
Olivet
Johann-Friedrich August TISCHBEIN (1751-1812). Portrait d'Étienne-Paul Renouard en buste dans un ovale plein et Portrait de Marie-Dorothée Renouard en buste dans un ovale peint. Paire de toiles d'origine. Portrait d'homme signé et daté Tischbein./ p:1793 en bas à droite 70 x 54 cm. Portrait d'homme : tout petits manques, soulèvements et restaurations anciennes Portrait de dame : petits manques et soulèvements Au revers de la toile du portrait d'homme, une inscription: Etne Paul Renouard / Mort à Paris en 1840/ peint par le célèbre peintre de portraits/ J. Fr. Augte Tischbein/ de Maastricht Au revers de la toile du portrait de dame, une inscription : Marie Dorothée Renouard/ Née Du Fresne / Morte à Paris / 1771 - 1845/ par J Fs Ate >>Tischbein célèbre peintre/de portraits de Maëstricht 1750 - 1812 Johann-Friedrich August TISCHBEIN (1751-1812). Pair of portraits. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Little lacks damages on the paint. Old restorations.

Jewelery, Furniture, Works of Art

1379 Rue de la Reine Blanche
Olivet
45160
France

For Philocale delivery information please telephone +33(0)1 74 90 91 10.

Important Information

Terms & Conditions

See Full Terms and Conditions