Lot

13

In Jewelery, Furniture, Works of Art

Leave a bid now! Your registration has been successful.
Auction not started. Come back when bidding opens to start bidding
Olivet
Deux cuillers à ragoût en argent 950 millièmes : Une à filets et contours, monogrammée Fin du XIXème siècle. Orfèvre : Pierre QUEILLE (poinçon des ouvrages destinés à l'exportation) Longueur : 26 cm Une modèle filets, monogrammée "CF" (monogramme postérieur) Paris, 1766, maître orfèvre : Charles-François LAUTRAN, reçu en 1762 Longueur : 34 cm Poids total : 303 g. Deux stew spoons in silver. One dated end of the 19th century, silversmith : Pierre QUEILLE. The other end of the 18th century, silversmith : Charles-François LAUTRAN. Weight of both : 303g

Jewelery, Furniture, Works of Art

1379 Rue de la Reine Blanche
Olivet
45160
France

For Philocale delivery information please telephone +33(0)1 74 90 91 10.

Important Information

Terms & Conditions

See Full Terms and Conditions

Tags: Pierre Queille, Cutlery