- Item Type
Signed, watercolour (Dimensions: 21cm x 29.5cm (8.25in x 11.5in))
Watercolour (Dimensions: 29.5cm x 45cm (11.5in x 17.75in))
Signed, signed and inscribed to artist's label verso, watercolour (Dimensions: 17.5cm x 25cm (7in x 9.75in))
Signed, artist's label verso, watercolour (Dimensions: 29cm x 44cm (11.5in x 17.25in))
Signed with initials and dated 1865, watercolour (Dimensions: 36.5cm x 54cm (14.25in x 21.25in)) Provenance: Abbott and Holder
Signed, watercolour (Dimensions: 49cm x 74cm (19.25cm x 29cm))
Signed and inscribed, watercolour (Dimensions: 24cm x 34cm (9.5in x 13.5in))
Signed, watercolour and gouache on brown paper (Dimensions: 23cm x 30cm (9in x 11.75in)) ...[more]
Signed, signed and inscribed to a label verso, oil on canvas (Dimensions: 38cm x 33cm (15in x 13in))
Signed and dated '15', signed verso, mixed media (Dimensions: 30.5cm x 24.5cm (12in x 9.75in))
Signed, oil on board (Dimensions: 60cm x 60cm (23.5in x 23.5in))
Signed, mixed media (Dimensions: 22cm x 28.5cm (8.75in x 11.25in)) Provenance: The Open Eye Gallery, Edinburgh
Signed, oil on board (Dimensions: 62cm x 62cm (24.5in x 24.5in)) Provenance: The Macaulay Gallery
Signed, mixed media (Dimensions: 69.5cm x 84cm (27.5in x 33in))
Signed, mixed media (Dimensions: 59cm x 59cm (23.25in x 23.25in))
Signed, mixed media (Dimensions: 42cm x 59.5cm (16.5in x 15.5in))
Signed, signed, inscribed and dated 1991/1992 verso, oil on canvas (Dimensions: 76cm x 63.5cm (30in x 25in))
Signed and dated 1906, oil on canvas (Dimensions: 49cm x 75cm (19.25in x 29.5in))
Signed, oil on canvas (Dimensions: 59.5cm x 90cm (23in x 35.5in))
Indistinctly signed and dated, signed and dated 1851 verso, oil on canvas (Dimensions: 21.5cm x 29cm (8.5in x 11.5in))
Signed, oil on canvas (Dimensions: 39cm x 49.5cm (15.5in x 19.5in))
Signed, oil on canvas (Dimensions: 38cm x 58.5cm (15in x 23in))
Signed and dated 1894, oil on canvas (Dimensions: 49.5cm x 59.5cm (19.5in x 23.5in))
Signed with initials, oil on canvas (Dimensions: 38cm x 61cm (15in x 24in))
Signed and dated ‘16, oil on canvasboard (Dimensions: 24cm x 29.5cm (9.5in x 11.5in)) Provenance: T & R Annan & Sons, Ltd, Glasgow ...[more]
Signed, oil on canvas (Dimensions: 44cm x 59.5cm (17.25in x 23.5in))
Signed, titled and dated, pastel (Dimensions: 45cm x 33.5cm (17.75in x 13.25in))
Signed and dated '85, artist's studio label verso, mixed media (Dimensions: 24.5cm x 24cm (9.75in x 9.5in)) ...[more]
Signed and inscribed, artist's studio label verso, watercolour (Dimensions: 33.5cm x 27cm (13.25in x 10.5in))
Signed, mixed media (Dimensions: 14cm x 18cm (5.5in x 7in)) Exhibited: 'Christmas Exhibition 1968,' Aitken Dott & Son - cat no. 147 ...[more]
Signed, oil on board (Dimensions: 30.5cm x 26cm (12in x 10.25in)) Provenance: The Open Eye Gallery, Edinburgh
Signed and dated '98, oil on board (Dimensions: 73.5cm x 99cm (29in x 39in))
Oil and collage on canvas (Dimensions: 198cm x 198cm (78in x 78in))
Signed, signed, inscribed and dated 1968 verso, mixed media (Dimensions: 23cm x 34cm (9in x 13.5in))
Signed, oil on canvas (Dimensions: 62.5cm x 70cm (24.5in x 27.5in))
Oil on canvas (Dimensions: 70cm x 57.5cm (27.5in x 22.5in))
Signed and dated '79, oil on board (Dimensions: 74.5cm x 59.5cm (29.25in x 23.5in))
Signed and dated '91, signed verso, mixed media (Dimensions: 30.5cm x 23cm (12in x 9in)) Provenance: The Open Eye Gallery, Edinburgh
Signed, inscribed to artist's label verso, oil on canvasboard (Dimensions: 59cm x 44cm (23.25in x 17.25in))
Signed, oil on board (Dimensions: 31cm x 25.5cm (12in x 10in))
Signed, artist's studio label verso, oil on canvas (Dimensions: 48cm x 58cm (18.75in x 22.75in))
Signed, mixed media (Dimensions: 31cm x 33cm (12.25in x 13in)) Provenance: The Open Eye Gallery, Edinburgh
Signed and dated '95, pastel (Dimensions: 56cm x 76cm (22in x 30in))
Signed, oil on canvasboard (Dimensions: 43cm x 37cm (17in x 14.5in))
Signed and inscribed, pastel (Dimensions: 23.5cm x 31cm (9.25in x 12.25in))
Signed, oil on board (Dimensions: 44.5cm x 34.5cm (17.5in x 13.5in))
Signed, watercolour (Dimensions: 36cm x 49.5cm (14.25in x 19.5in))
Signed, watercolour and gouache (Dimensions: 16.5cm x 24cm (6.5in x 9.5in))
Signed and dated 1889, signed, inscribed and dated 1889 verso, oil on canvas (Dimensions: 61cm x 91cm (24in x 36in))
Signed, pastel (Dimensions: 28.5cm x 52cm (11.25in x 20.5in))
Signed, signed and inscribed verso, oil on canvasboard (Dimensions: 24.5cm x 34.5cm (9.75in x 13.5in))
Signed, signed and inscribed on the reverse, oil on canvas (Dimensions: 51cm x 61cm (21in x 24in))
§ WILLIAM HUNTER LITTLEJOHN R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1929-2006) FRUIT-BASKET, MOON, FISH
Signed and dated 1989, signed, dated and inscribed with title verso, mixed media (Dimensions: 44cm x 75cm (17.25in x 29.5in))
Signed with initials, oil on board (Dimensions: 50.5cm x 60cm (19.75in x 23.75in))
§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) IN TELEMARK III -
Linocut, 22/40, signed and numbered in pencil to margin (Dimensions: 30cm x 20cm (11.75in x 7.75in))
Woodcut (Dimensions: 19.5cm x 28cm (7.75in x 11in))