- Furniture (311)
- Lighting (50)
- Carpets & Rugs (30)
- Prints (29)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (19)
- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (15)
- Glassware (13)
- Metalware (13)
- Sculpture (13)
- Collectables (12)
- Chinese Works of Art (10)
- Ceramics (7)
- Ethnographica & Tribal Art (7)
- Textiles (6)
- Drawings & Pastels (4)
- Porcelain (4)
- Scientific Instruments (4)
- Taxidermy & Natural History (4)
- Photographs (3)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (3)
- Watercolours (3)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (2)
- Writing Instruments (2)
- Cameras & Camera Equipment (1)
- Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (1)
- Clocks (1)
- Entertainment Memorabilia (1)
- Kitchenalia (1)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (1)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (1)
- Wines & Spirits (1)
CONTEMPORARY JAIPUR DHURRIE, 301cm x 198cm.
CONTEMPORARY ART DECO DESIGN SILK CARPET, 370cm x 245cm.
FINE PART SILK TABRIZ CARPET, 305cm x 240cm.
CONTEMPORARY SILK AND WOOL CARPET, 300cm x 241cm, Moroccan lattice design.
VINTAGE PERSIAN KASHAN CARPET, 355cm x 270cm.
CONTEMPORARY SWEDISH DESIGN FLAT WEAVE CARPET, 300cm x 201cm.
FINE WILLIAM MORRIS DESIGN CARPET, 360cm x 270cm.
FINE PART SILK PERSIAN TABRIZ CARPET, 348cm x 250cm.
CONTEMPORARY KILIM, 291cm x 203cm.
FINE ANTIQUE KASHAN RUG, 210cm x 140cm.
FINE CONTEMPORARY ARTS AND CRAFTS DESIGN OUSHAK CARPET, 360cm x 245cm.
FINE PART SILK PERSIAN ISPHAHAN CARPET, 265cm x 160cm.
ANTIQUE BAKHTIARI RUG, 217cm x 157cm.
CONTEMPORARY ANATOLIAN KILIM, 290cm x 200cm.
FINE PORTUGUESE CARPET, 320cm x 160cm.
AUBUSSON NEEDLEPOINT SAVONNERIE DESIGN CARPET, 420cm x 294cm.
ANTIQUE PERSIAN FEREGHAN DESIGN CARPET, 410cm x 215cm.
FINE PURE SILK TEHRAN DESIGN CARPET, 285cm x 187cm
FINE CONTEMPORARY OUSHAK CARPET, 272cm x 187cm.
PERSIAN KARAJA LONG RUNNER, 350cm x 78cm.
FINE FEREGHAN DESIGN CIRCULAR RUG, 250cm diam.
FINE SULTANABAD FEREGHAN CARPET, 534cm x 371.
FINE PERSIAN TABRIZ CARPET, 398cm x 297cm.
CONTEMPORARY ANATOLIAN KILIM RUNNER, 306cm x 78cm.
PERSIAN SAROUK LONG RUNNER, 842cm x 80cm.
CONTEMPORARY ANATOLIAN KILIM, 293cm x 206cm.
FINE CONTEMPORARY OUSHAK CARPET, 301cm x 253cm.
FINE NEEDLEPOINT CARPET, 280cm x 260cm.
FINE ART DECO CHINESE PEKING CARPET, 312cm x 248cm.
FINE ANTIQUE PERSIAN TEHRAN CARPET, 360cm x 280cm.
FINE PURE SILK HEREKE RUG, 105cm x 70cm.
CONTEMPORARY ART DECO DESIGN SILK RUNNER, 400cm x 80cm.
FINE PURE SILK HEREKE DESIGN RUG, 153cm x 95cm.
CONTEMPORARY RELOADED CARPET, 325cm x 235cm.
FINE ISPHAHAN DESIGN CARPET, 435cm x 335cm.
VAZAN (20th Century Thai) 'Figures on a Long Tail Boat on the River Kwai, Thailand', oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, framed.
DEREK MYNOTT RBA NEAC (British, 1926-1994) 'Spring in the Park', lithograph, signed and numbered,
DAVID GENTLEMAN RDI (British, b.1930) 'Charleston Market', lithograph, signed and numbered, 43 x
DAVID GENTLEMAN RDI (British, b.1930) 'Charleston Market', lithograph, signed and numbered, 43 x 56cm.
CHRIS PENNY (British, 1947-2001) 'The Bourne', colour engraving, signed, numbered and titled in
HANS FLAUENSKJOLD (Danish, 1903-1988) 'Landskab - Landscape', oil on canvas, signed, 49cm x 74cm,
HANS FLAUENSKJOLD (Danish, 1903-1988) 'Landskab - Landscape', oil on canvas, signed, 49cm x 74cm, framed.
EM ISAACSON (Contmporary British) 'Wash Day', pastel on paper, label to verso, 65cm x 50cm, framed.
DONALD WILKINSON (British, b.1937) 'Wild Montbretia', etching in colours, signed and numbered,
ROSALIND FOSTER (b.1948) 'Natta Malie', lithograph, signed, 92cm x 75.5cm, framed.
JANE CORSELLIS NEAC RWS RCA (Contemporary British) 'Winter Flowers', lithograph, signed, numbered
GEORGE JAY ROGERS (American, b.1926) 'Abstract', oil on board, signed and dated '66, 65cm x 53cm,
GEORGE JAY ROGERS (American, b.1926) 'Abstract', oil on board, signed and dated '66, 65cm x 53cm, framed.
MADELEINE JULLIOTT (Early 20th Century French) 'Italian Lakeside View, with Figures and Cottage',
MADELEINE JULLIOTT (Early 20th Century French) 'Italian Lakeside View, with Figures and Cottage', oil on panel, 33cm x 95cm, framed.
BONAGURIO (20th Century Italian) 'Langoustines', oil on canvas, signed and dated '96, 81cm x 75cm.
VAN DAM 'Sunflowers', oil on canvas, signed, 49cm x 75cm, framed.
MAGNUS (20th Century Danish) 'Abstract Form', screenprint, signed, numbered and dated '78, 63cm x
MAGNUS (20th Century Danish) 'Abstract Form', screenprint, signed, numbered and dated '78, 63cm x 90cm.
MAX HANSEN (Danish, 1908-1981) 'Buildings Skudehavaen', oil on canvas, labelled verso, 56cm x
MAX HANSEN (Danish, 1908-1981) 'Buildings Skudehavaen', oil on canvas, labelled verso, 56cm x 88cm, framed.
After HENRI MATISSE 'Red Interior', quadrichrome, 65cm x 45cm, in vintage French glazed frame.
JOHN PIPER 'Chiesa della Salute', fabric design for Sanderson, screenprint on Saderlin, 44cm x 56.
RAOUL DUFY 'L'Atelier', 1969, lithograph on Arches paper, signed in the plate, edition of 1000,
RAOUL DUFY 'L'Atelier', 1969, lithograph on Arches paper, signed in the plate, edition of 1000, Atelier Mourlot, 45cm x 54.5cm, framed and glazed.
RAOUL DUFY, lithograph, Atelier Mourlot, Le Grands Maitre de Lithographie, 38cms x 48cms, framed and
RAOUL DUFY, lithograph, Atelier Mourlot, Le Grands Maitre de Lithographie, 38cms x 48cms, framed and glazed.
PAUL CEZANNE 'Aix en Provence', lithograph, printed by Mourlot, 51cm x 41.5cm, in French glazed
PAUL CEZANNE 'Aix en Provence', lithograph, printed by Mourlot, 51cm x 41.5cm, in French glazed frame.
EDOUARD VUILLARD 'Le Salon Français', 1966, pochoir, printed by Jacomet, 32cm x 24cm, framed and
EDOUARD VUILLARD 'Le Salon Français', 1966, pochoir, printed by Jacomet, 32cm x 24cm, framed and glazed.
NICOLAS DE STAEL 'Composition Abstraite', lithograph, edition: Mourlot, 35cm x 50, in vintage glazed
NICOLAS DE STAEL 'Composition Abstraite', lithograph, edition: Mourlot, 35cm x 50, in vintage glazed French frame.
After NICOLAS DE STAEL 'Bateau sur la Seine', quadrichrome on board, 17cm x 29cm, in French glazed
After NICOLAS DE STAEL 'Bateau sur la Seine', quadrichrome on board, 17cm x 29cm, in French glazed frame.
KEES VAN DONGEN 'Les Fellahs', 1972, off set lithograph, signed in the plate, Spadem, 45cm x 55cm,
NORMAN LAING (1923-1989) 'Abstract - Pendulum', acrylic on board, signed and dated '70', 76.5cm x
NORMAN LAING (1923-1989) 'Abstract - Pendulum', acrylic on board, signed and dated '70', 76.5cm x 76.5cm, framed.