PAMELA BLACKMON 'The Tin Cockerell', verre eglomise monogrammed and dated, label verso, 50cm x 39cm.
GANESH, cast study, contemporary, 50cm H.
GANESH ON STAND, cast metal study, gilt painted finish, 89cm H.
LEOPARDS, a pair, contemporary school studies, sequined finish with diamonte eyes, 78cm H. (2)
LOUISE RITCHIE 'Layer after layer', watercolour, signed, 55cm x 25cm, framed and glazed.
AFTER JOAN MIRO 'Abstract Study', on silk, framed and glazed, 77.5cm x 75cm.
TALBOT DOGS, a pair, stylised studies, 80cm H. (2)
ATTRIBUTED TO STEPAN MIKHALOVICH KARPOV 'Heroic Soviet Construction Worker', watercolour, 23cm x
ATTRIBUTED TO STEPAN MIKHALOVICH KARPOV 'Heroic Soviet Construction Worker', watercolour, 23cm x 16cm, framed.
VALERI MASYUKOV (Russian b.1947), 'Still Life with Jar', 1990?s, gouache on paper, 31cm x 40cm,
VALERI MASYUKOV (Russian b.1947), 'Still Life with Jar', 1990?s, gouache on paper, 31cm x 40cm, framed.
VALERI MASYUKOV (Russian b.1947), 'Before the Lesson', 1990?s, gouache on paper, 38cm x 42cm,
VALERI MASYUKOV (Russian b.1947), 'Before the Lesson', 1990?s, gouache on paper, 38cm x 42cm, framed.
VALERI MASYUKOV (Russian b.1947), ?The Village Well?, 1987, gouache on paper, 41cm x 50cm, framed.
VALERI MASYUKOV (Russian b.1947), ?In the Artist?s Studio?, 1988, gouache on paper, 50cm x 53cm,
VALERI MASYUKOV (Russian b.1947), ?In the Artist?s Studio?, 1988, gouache on paper, 50cm x 53cm, framed.
ZOYA POPOVA (Russian b.1915), ?Still Life of Vegetables?, 1993, watercolour, 42cm x 60cm, framed.
VALERI MASYUKOV (Russian b.1947), ?Party Balloons?, 1993, gouache on paper, 44cm x 48cm, framed.
VALERI MASYUKOV (Russian b.1947), ?Rainy Day?, 1990, gouache on paper, 47cm x 54cm, framed.
VALERI MASYUKOV (Russian b.1947), ?Night Street?, 1995, gouache on paper, 50cm x 60cm, framed.
VALERI MASYUKOV (Russian b.1947), ?Ordinary Day?, 1997, gouache on paper, 59cm x 52cm, framed.
ARKADI MARTIROSOV (Russian 1927-2018), ?Communist?, 1954, watercolour on paper, 50cm x 74cm.