6 items
FINE AUBUSSON SAVONNERIE DESIGN NEEDLEPOINT CARPET, 420cm x 294cm.
FINE GAROUS DESIGN CARPET, 350cm x 266cm, all over design within matching borders.
EXCEPTIONAL COUNTRY HOUSE PERSIAN KERMAN CARPET, 540cm x 400cm, all over design within matching borders.
CONTEMPORARY FLAT WEAVE CARPET, 450cm x 345cm.
Lot 486
AUBUSSON TAPESTRY CHAIR DESIGN, gouache on paper, circa 1860, provenance; Jean-Yves Lhomond.
CUSHIONS, a group of seven, in grey and silver fabrics. (7)