Lot

289

In Catalogued Sale

Unfortunately, your registration has been declined by the auctioneer. You can contact the auctioneer on 02 35 88 60 64 for more information.
Leave a bid now! Your registration has been successful.
Auction not started. Come back when bidding opens to start bidding
1/2
Rouen
CADRAN SOLAIRE et BOUSSOLE EN IVOIRE de type Bloud. Avec convertisseur et calendrier lunaire en trois rouelles, cadran azimutal avec sa boussole et son analemme, au dos le calendrier perpétuel gravé "Fait et inv par Charles Bloud, Dieppe". Ivoire patiné et décoré de motifs de fleurs. Fin du 17ème siècle. 6,2 x 7,2 cm (légers fêles)

Auctioneer:

Hôtel des Ventes de la Seine

Catalogued Sale

40 Rue Victor Hugo
Rouen
76000
France

Important Information

Terms & Conditions

See Full Terms and Conditions