5
In Militaria
Steinsel
Ensemble de 53 gravures XVIIIe entièrement aquarellées de l'époque figurant la vie au Moyen-âge dont la vie militaire, armes, couronnes, costumes, tournois, bâtiments … De toute splendeur - Dimensions : 25 x 38 cmSet of 53 fully watercolor 18th century engravings depicting life in the Middle Ages, including military life, weapons, wreaths, costumes, tournaments, buildings … - Size: 25 x 38 cmSet mit 53 Gravuren aus dem 18. Jh., aquarelliert, die das Leben des Mittelalters darstellen, darunter Militär, Waffen, Kränze, Kostüme, Turniere, Gebäude ... - Maße: 25 x 38 cm
Militaria
50 Rue J-F Kennedy
Steinsel
7327
Luxembourg
For Kanerz Art delivery information please telephone 00.352.621.612.226.
Important Information
Live auction, a 3% + VAT fee will be added to the buyer's fees.