Lot

429

In Rossica 2

Leave a bid now! Your registration has been successful.
Monaco
Auctioneer Logo
[Vladimir TATLINE (1885-1953)]KHLEBNIKOV, Vélimir. Œuvres inédites / Poèmes sous la rédaction de N. Khardjiev; prose sous la rédaction de T. Gritz. Moscou, Goslitizdat, 1940. 8°, reliure d’éditeur pleine toile avec portrait en profil de Khlebnikov. Reliure et frontispice d’après Vladimir Tatline. Très bon état. ХЛЕБНИКОВ, Велимир (1885–1922)Неизданные произведения / Поэмы и стихи: Ред. и коммент. Н. Харджиева: Проза: Ред. и коммент. Т. Грица. Москва: Художественная литература, 1940. — 490, 2 с., фронт.: ил.; 20 см. — Тираж 5000. — Переплет и фронтиспис худ. В. ТАТЛИНА. В изд. тканевом переплете с профильным портретом В. Хлебникова. Экз. очень хорошей сохранности: незначит. владельческие пометы.В экз. вложено извлечение из сов. лит. журнала — мемуарный очерк Геннадия Гора (1907–1981) о В. В. Хлебникове.Весьма редкая книга.Starting price :200

Auctioneer:

Auctioneer Logo
Hermitage Fine Art

Rossica 2

Monaco
98000
Monaco

For Hermitage Fine Art delivery information please telephone +377 9 777 39 80.

Important Information

Excl. Taxes : 27% + VAT LIVE + 3% sup Frais de vente : 27% HT LIVE + 3% sup In addition to the hammer price up to and including 250.000 EUR, the Buyer shall also pay a premium of 27% + VAT. Buyer’s premium rate payable on the hammer price in excesse of 250.000 EUR up to and including 2.500.000 EUR – 21.5% + VAT. Buyer’s premium rate payable on the portion of the hummer price in excess of 2.500.000 EUR – 12.5% + VAT. This amount will be added to the final bid. Please note that all Lots purchased through the services of online sales and auctions such as The-saleroom.com, Auction.fr, Lot-tissimo.de will be subject to an additional charge of 3%+ VAT of the hammer price. En cas d’enchère Live, si votre enchère est gagnante : 3%HT de commission supplémentaire. Pour tout renseignement, merci de contacter le +377 9 777 39 80 / info@hermitagefineart.com

Terms & Conditions

See Full Terms And Conditions