Auction closed (2 day sale)
Palermo

  • (Lots: From 1 to 195)

  • (Lots: From 196 to 403)

  • 09:00 CET - 20:00 CET
  • 09:00 CET - 20:00 CET
  • 09:00 CET - 20:00 CET
  • 09:00 CET - 20:00 CET
  • 09:00 CET - 20:00 CET
  • 09:00 CET - 20:00 CET
  • 09:00 CET - 20:00 CET
  • 09:00 CET - 20:00 CET
  • 09:00 CET - 20:00 CET

Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 20.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 4.00%

  • via Emerico Amari, 148
  • Palermo
  • 90139
  • Italy

Creator / Brand

Item Type

There are 402 item(s) within this sale
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 7

Legno scolpito e dorato. Secolo XVIII. Cm H 112 e Cm H 20. Carved and gilded wood. XVIII century. Cm H 112 and Cm H 20.

Mogano. Sicilia. Secolo XIX. Cm 34 H 72. Mahogany. Sicily. XIX century. Cm 34 H 72.

Rame dorato. Secolo XX. Cm 110. Golden copper. 20th century. 110 cm.

Piccolo mezzobusto in bronzo. Secolo XX. Cm H 12. Small bronze half-bust. 20th century. Cm H 12.

Sei luci in legno scolpito e dorato. Sicilia, secolo XIX. Cm d 60 H 105. Six lights in carved and gilded wood. Sicily, 19th century. Cm d 60 H 105.

Legno scolpito e dorato. Inizi secolo XX. Cm 68x28. Carved and gilded wood. Early 20th century. Cm 68x28.

Bronzo inciso e dorato a motivi ornamentali. Secolo XX. Cm 40x18. Engraved and gilded bronze with ornamental motifs. 20th century. Cm 40x18.

Bassorilievo in metallo con cornice in legno (mancanze). Cm 25x20. Metal bas-relief with wooden frame (lacks). Cm 25x20.

Bassorilievo in terracotta. Secolo XX. Firmato. Cm 40x40. Terracotta bas-relief. 20th century. Signed. Cm 40x40.

Scultura in bronzo patinato. Francia, secolo XIX. Cm H 29. Patinated bronze sculpture. France, 19th century. Cm H 29.

Metallo con teste di leoni sui laterali. Fine secolo XIX. Cm H 56. Metal with lion heads on the sides. Late 19th century. Cm H 56.

Statuetta in antica maiolica policroma. Secolo XVIII. Cm H 27. Statuette in ancient polychrome majolica. XVIII century. Cm H 27.

Legno inciso e dorato. Sicilia. Secolo XIX. Cm 24x21. Engraved and gilded wood. Sicily. XIX century. Cm 24x21.

Legno inciso e dorato. Sicilia, secolo XIX. Cm 30,5x23; 23,5x31,5. engraved and gilded wood. Sicily, 19th century Cm 30,5x23; Cm 23,5x31,5.

China su carta. Raro ciclo della Divina Commedia. Cm 43x34. Ink on paper. Rare cycle of the Divine Comedy. Cm 43x34.

Disegno su carta. Raro ciclo della Divina Commedia. Cm 50x40. Drawing on paper. Rare cycle of the Divine Comedy. Cm 50x40.

Maiolica e porcellana. Secolo XIX. Majolica and porcelain. XIX century.

Lot 53

ALBARELLO

Maiolica policroma. Secolo XIX. Vasi Cm H 12,5 e H 21; brocche Cm h 22. Polychrome majolica. XIX century. Vases Cm H 12.5 and H 21; jugs Cm h 22.

Grande piatto in maiolica policroma (resturi). Secolo XX. Cm d 60. Large polychrome majolica plate (restorations). 20th century. Cm d 60.

Maiolica policroma. Secolo XX. Cm H 23 cad 1. Polychrome majolica. 20th century. Cm H 23 each 1.

Maiolica policroma. Sicilia. Secolo XIX. Polychrome majolica. Sicily. XIX century.

  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 7