Galleria Sarno Spring Auction

30 items 30 items
No Image
Auction closed (4 day sale)
room

Galleria Sarno Spring Auction

Auction closed (4 day sale)

  • ( Lots: 1 - 110)
  • ( Lots: 111 - 250)
  • ( Lots: 251 - 425)
  • ( Lots: 426 - 632)

Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 20.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

to

30 items
Per Page

In porcellana, fondo turchese. Secolo XX. Cm H 30, Cm H 25.Porcelain, turquoise background. 20th century. Cm H 25. ...[more]

ACQUASANTIERA IN MARMO rosso scolpito. Sicilia, secolo XVIII. Cm 44x38.SMALL STOUP IN MARBLE red carved. Sicily, 18TH century. Cm 44x38. ...[more]

Lot 150

SAN CALOGERO

'Scultura in terracotta policroma. Secolo XVIII. Cm H 34.Polychrome terracotta sculpture. XVIII century. Cm H 34.'

'Scultura in gesso colorato. Secolo XX. Cm H 35.Colored plaster sculpture. 20th century. '

'Mezzobusto in bronzo su base in marmo. Cm H 30 compresa la base.Bronze half-bust on marble base. Cm H 30 including the base. '

'Scultura in metallo. Siglata alla base V. S. e datata 22/10/76. Cm 55x55.Metal sculpture. Signed at V. S. and dated 22/10/76. '

'Bassorilievo in bronzo. Fonderia Laganà Napoli. Secolo XX. Cm 28x11.Bronze bas-relief. Laganà Naples Foundry. 20th century. Cm 28x11.'

'Particolare vaso in terracotta dipinta sul verde. Secolo XX. Cm 50 H 32.Particular terracotta pot painted on green. 20th century. Cm 50 H 32.'

'Tecnica mista su metallo. Anno di esecuzione 1993. Cm 60x70.Mixed technique on metal. Year of execution 1993. Cm 60x70.'

Scultura in bronzo su base in marmo venato. Cm H 25. Bronze sculpture on a veined marble base. Cm H 25.

Due sculture in quarzo rosa con basi in teak. Cina, secolo XX. Cm H 22.Two rose quartz sculptures with teak bases. China, 20th century. Cm H 22.

Litografia, esemplare 30/50. Cm 50x32.Lithograph, copy 30/50. Cm 50x32.

'Scultura in bronzo su base in marmo venato. Cm H 32.Bronze sculpture on a veined marble base. Cm H 32.'

'Bassorilievo circolare in argento sbalzato. Cm d Ø 20.Circular bas-relief in embossed silver. Cm d Ø 20.'