Lot

18

In Paintings, Prints, Sculptures, Wines

Unfortunately, your registration has been declined by the auctioneer. You can contact the auctioneer on 01 40 17 05 05 for more information.
Leave a bid now! Your registration has been successful.
Paris
Francis BACON (1909-1992) - Etude pour le portrait de John Edwards, 1986 - Lithographie signée au crayon en bas à droite et justifiée 57 / 150 - Dimensions de la planche : 60,5 x 45 cm - Dimensions de la feuille : 80 x 59 cm - Bibliographie : Sabatier 20Francis BACON (1909-1992) - Study for the portrait of John Edwards, 1986 - Lithograph signed in pencil at the bottom right and justified 57 / 150 - Dimensions of the plate: 60,5 x 45 cm - Dimensions of the sheet: 80 x 59 cm - Bibliography: Sabatier 20

Paintings, Prints, Sculptures, Wines

Paris
France

For Expertisez.com delivery information please telephone 01 40 17 05 05.

Important Information

Expositions 14 rue Chauveau Lagarde 75008 Paris, métro Madeleine Jeudi 10 octobre : 10H – 12h30 / 14H30 – 18H Vendredi 11 octobre : 10H – 12h30 / 14H30 – 18H Lundi14 octobre : 10H – 12h30 / 14H30 – 18H Mardi 15 octobre : 10H – 12h30 / 14H30 – 18H ou sur rendez-vous en nous contactant au 01 40 17 05 05 Frais de vente : 25 % TTC + 3%HT en cas d'adjudication Live Pour tout renseignement, veuillez contacter Elodie Couturier au 06 09 91 37 87 / 01 40 17 05 05 ou sur info-expert@orange.fr

Terms & Conditions

See Full Terms And Conditions