Refine your search

Sale Section

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

Creator / Brand

Item Type

There are 800 item(s) within this sale
  • List
  • Grid
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 14

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

A Great War D.S.O. group of seven awarded to Major E. P. Nicholls, Royal Field Artillery, who served during the Second World War as an Acting Squa...

An inter-War ‘Royal Yacht’ M.V.O., post-War O.B.E. group of nine awarded to Bandmaster and Director of Music R. P. O’Donnell, Wing Commander, Roya...

A Second War O.B.E. group of eight awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel A. H. Stafford, Fiji Defence Force, late Machine Gun Corps and King Edward’s Hors...

A Great War M.B.E. group of four awarded to Miss Gladys M. Brooks, Voluntary Aid Detachment and British Red Cross Society The Most Excellent Orde...

A rare inter-War M.B.E., Great War D.S.M. and ‘Russia 1919’ operations Second Award Bar group of six awarded to Lieutenant-Commander J. P. Canty, ...

A Second War ‘Trawler service’ M.B.E. and Great War ‘Minesweeping’ D.S.M. group of seven awarded to Lieutenant George McDonald, Royal Naval Reserv...

A Second War M.B.E. group of five awarded to Warrant Officer Class II W. C. Stubbs, Grenadier Guards The Most Excellent Order of the British Empi...

A Second War M.B.E. group of eight awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel G. Watt, Gold Coast Field Ambulance The Most Excellent Order of the British Empi...

A Second War M.B.E., inter-War A.F.M. group of nine awarded to Squadron Leader G. F. Carnell, Royal Air Force The Most Excellent Order of the Bri...

A Second War M.B.E. group of four awarded to Squadron Officer Phyllis M. de Fraine, Women’s Auxiliary Air Force The Most Excellent Order of the B...

A post-War M.B.E. group of eight awarded to Warrant Officer Class I G. Colley, Royal Horse Guards The Most Excellent Order of the British Empire,...

A post-War M.B.E. group of eight awarded to Captain F. M. Withers, Gold Coast Regiment, late London Regiment and Machine Gun Corps The Most Excel...

A post-War M.B.E. group of six awarded to Warrant Officer A. P. Ponting, Royal Air Force The Most Excellent Order of the British Empire, M.B.E. (...

A fine Second War anti-U-boat operations D.S.C. group of ten awarded to Gunner (T.) E. C. Goffe, Royal Navy, who was decorated for the destruction...

A Great War M.C. and Second Award Bar group of seven awarded to Lieutenant W. Gresty, Manchester Regiment, later Squadron Leader, Auxiliary Air Fo...

The unique Great War ‘Western Front’ M.C. and ‘Faversham Explosion’ Edward Medal group of twelve awarded to Honorary Brigadier J. M. Stebbings, Ro...

A Great War M.C. group of nine awarded to Major (Quartermaster) L. E. K. Eastman, Rifle Brigade Military Cross, G.V.R., reverse contemporarily en...

A good Second War ‘Tobruk’ 1941 M.C. group of eight awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel W. H. Power, Southern Rhodesian Territorial Force, attached Ches...

Royal Visit 1947 Medallion, 39mm, silver, the obverse featuring crowned and robed busts of King George VI and Queen Elizabeth facing left, the rev...

A fine Second War pilot’s immediate D.F.C. group of six awarded to Flight Lieutenant A. C. Smart, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, who completed...

A Second War Bomber Command D.F.C. group of seven awarded to Warrant Officer C. H. Jack, 35 (Madras Presidency) Squadron, Royal Canadian Air Force...

A Second War A.F.C. group of seven awarded to Flight Lieutenant J. D. Benson, Royal Air Force Air Force Cross, G.VI.R., reverse officially dated ...

A scarce Second War A.F.C. group of eight awarded to Captain H. C. Warren, South African Air Force, who flew operationally in Hurricanes of 127 Sq...

A Great War A.R.R.C., post-War Order of St. John group of six awarded to Mrs. Ailsa N. H. Bull, née Bullough, Voluntary Aid Detachment Royal Red ...

An O.B.I. group of seven awarded to Subadar Major Amir Shah, South Waziristan Scouts Order of British India, 2nd Class neck badge, gold and ename...

A Kaisar-I-Hind group of three awarded to Dorothy A. Everett, Hampshire St. John Ambulance Brigade Kaisar-I-Hind, G.VI.R., 2nd class, silver; Ord...

An inter-War Order of St. John group of five awarded to Captain F. H. Sprague, Royal Army Medical Corps The Order of St. John of Jerusalem, Offic...

An Albert Medal for Sea group of seven awarded to Chief Stoker A. Stickley, Royal Navy, for gallantry following the outbreak of a fire in the boil...

A Second Afghan War D.C.M. group of four awarded to Troop Sergeant Major H. England, 9th Lancers, for his gallantry in the famous action at Killa ...

A Boer War D.C.M. group of four awarded to Saddler Staff Sergeant J. Metcalfe, 6th Inniskilling Dragoons Distinguished Conduct Medal, E.VII.R. (2...

A Great War ‘Cavalry’ D.C.M. group of five awarded to Farrier Staff Sergeant J. Cahill, 11th Hussars Distinguished Conduct Medal, G.V.R. (46041 F...

A Great War ‘Italy theatre’ D.C.M. group of four awarded to Sergeant W. Stevens, Royal Garrison Artillery Distinguished Conduct Medal, G.V.R. (63...

A Great War ‘Western Front’ D.C.M. group of six awarded to Sergeant W. E. Rudlin, Grenadier Guards and Guards Machine Gun Company, later Constable...

A fine Great War ‘Gallipoli’ D.C.M. group of eight awarded to Warrant Officer Class II G. J. Carter, Royal Fusiliers: a veteran of the Boer War an...

A Second War ‘London Blitz’ G.M. group of six awarded to Detective Sergeant S. C. Coomber, Metropolitan Police, later Acting Regulating Petty Offi...

A K.P.M. for Gallantry group of three awarded to Police Sergeant W. Oliver, Metropolitan Police, for his gallantry in arresting two thieves, one o...

A Great War ‘Patrol Cruisers 1915’ D.S.M. group of six awarded to Petty Officer 1st Class R. N. Ritchie, Royal Navy, for services aboard the armed...

A Great War D.S.M. and Al Valore Militare group of five awarded to Acting Chief Petty Officer A. E. E. Bradley, Royal Navy, for services in H.M.S....

‘The Glasgow and Enterprise became known as the “Good Companions” when they agreed to share the honours after whipping eleven German destroyers in...

A Second War D.S.M. group of eight awarded to Stoker R. E. King, Royal Navy, for shooting down a Ju 87 when H.M.S. Vivien was attacked by enemy ai...

A Second War D.S.M. group of eight awarded to Leading Seaman E. H. J. Steer, Royal Navy, for services in the destroyer Paladin Distinguished Serv...

A Great War ‘Western Front’ M.M. and Second Award Bar Stretcher Bearer’s group of six awarded to Private A. Binks, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment...

A Great War ‘Western Front’ M.M. group of six awarded to Sergeant F. Pullen, 11th Hussars, later Lieutenant, Royal Sussex Regiment and Machine Gun...

A Great War M.M. group of seven awarded to Warrant Officer Class II H. E. Davey, 17th Lancers Military Medal, G.V.R. (L-2774 Sjt: H. E. Davey. 17...

A Great War ‘Third Battle of Ypres’ M.M. group of five awarded to Sergeant P. Shannon, Liverpool Regiment Military Medal, G.V.R. (305192 Sjt. P. ...

A Great War M.M. group of seven awarded to Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant E. Stephenson, South Staffordshire Regiment, later Chaplain to the Fo...

A scarce Great War Russian Intervention ‘Murmansk Command’ M.M. group of six awarded to Warrant Officer E. H. Hatcher, King’s Royal Rifle Corps M...

A Second War ‘North Africa’ M.M. group of eight awarded to Warrant Officer Class II H. Tomlinson, Scots Guards Military Medal, G.VI.R. (2692575 W...

A Second War ‘North West Europe’ Immediate M.M. group of eight awarded to Staff Sergeant T. H. E. Walters, Royal Electrical and Mechanical Enginee...

A S.G.M. group of three awarded to Chief Boatman Peter Holbert, H.M. Coast Guard, later Chief Officer, Royal Navy Sea Gallantry Medal, E.VII.R., ...

A scarce S.G.M. and Royal Humane Society medal group of four awarded to Leading Boatman Sidney Sworn, H.M. Coast Guard, Penzance, for gallantry at...

A rare C.P.M. for Gallantry group of six awarded to Inspector T. D. N. Molefe, Basutoland Police, for his gallantry in quelling a dangerous riot a...

A Second War B.E.M. group of four awarded to Sergeant Joan Littleton, Auxiliary Territorial Service British Empire Medal, (Military) G.VI.R., 1st...

A post-War B.E.M. group of four awarded to Sergeant Marjorie V. Briant, Women’s Royal Army Corps British Empire Medal, (Military) E.II.R. (W.4772...

A Queen’s Fire Service Medal for Distinguished Service group of six awarded to Assistant Chief Fire Officer H. E. Cushing, Kent Fire Brigade, late...

An Indian Police Medal for Distinguished Conduct group of eight awarded to Sergeant-Major of Police W. T. Ball, Bihar & Orissa Police and Chota Na...

Pair: Private Thomas Jones, 65th Foot New Zealand 1845-66, reverse undated (2400 Thomas Jones 65th Foot); Army L.S. & G.C., V.R., 3rd issue, smal...

Pair: Private William Quinn, 12th Foot South Africa 1834-53 (W. Quin. 12th Regt.); Army L.S. & G.C., V.R., 3rd issue, small letter reverse (1519 ...

Four: Sergeant Robert Hunter, 2nd Dragoons Crimea 1854-56, 1 clasp, Sebastopol (R. Hunter. 2nd Dragns.) officially impressed naming; Army L.S. & ...

Pair: Sergeant-Major William Young, 9th Lancers Indian Mutiny 1857-59, 3 clasps, Delhi, Relief of Lucknow, Lucknow (Corpl. Wm. Young, 9th Lancers...

Loading...Loading...
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 14

Recently Viewed Lots